Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
Copa America CHILE 2015
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Japan 2015
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
IN1-sports Stores

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
In an out

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
18/12/2015FC Botosani - CS Concordia Chiajna 5 - 1Full Time
19/12/2015CSMS Studentesc Iasi - Universitatea Craiova1 - 0Full Time
19/12/2015CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1 - 1Full Time
20/12/2015FC Petrolul Ploiesti - Târgu Mures 0 - 1Full Time
20/12/2015SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
21/12/2015SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - Poli Timisoara3 - 1Full Time
21/12/2015FC Voluntari - SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA2 - 3Full Time
Standings after Round 23 - Last updated on Monday, 21 December 2015, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti23137338-2654220-1683118-101246
2SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA23127445-2472223-855222-162143
3SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA23117531-2165120-1052411-111040
4CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 23117530-2473220-1444310-10640
5FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti22108427-2271316-1237111-10538
6Târgu Mures 23811426-1938011-753415-12735
7CSMS Studentesc Iasi2388718-2263310-72548-15-432
8SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA2379727-2354314-925413-14430
9Universitatea Craiova23761023-2534413-1042610-15-227
10FC Botosani2368930-3255220-1513710-17-226
11Poli Timisoara23491021-3242511-1207510-20-1121
12CS Concordia Chiajna 23381221-3824513-171478-21-1717
13FC Voluntari22291120-3616410-1413710-22-1615
14FC Petrolul Ploiesti 23281316-292559-120387-17-1314
 Promotion to Second Phase -Top six -Champions Group
 Promotion to Second Phase-Bottom eitgh - Relegation Group
 Relegation to
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
10 February 2016 10:43
FIFA FUTSAL WORLD CUP PLAY-OFF DRAW LIVE ON FRIDAY
The UEFA Futsal EURO 2016 semi-finalists are among 14 teams involved in the FIFA Futsal World Cup play-off draw, streamed live from Belgrade at 12.00CET on Friday.
03 February 2016 16:00
THE LONGEST UNBEATEN RUNS IN EUROPEAN FOOTBALL
Paris have broken a French record by going 33 Ligue 1 games without defeat, but as UEFA.com discovers, they are a way off becoming one of Europe's most unbeatable league sides.
02 February 2016 02:00
GET ON THE BUS FOR EURO 2016 AND WIN TICKETS
Write a slogan to appear on your team's official bus at UEFA EURO 2016 and you could win tickets for a finals match and other great prizes; Be There With Hyundai!
20 January 2016 01:00
ROMANIA'S RECORD AGAINST GROUP A OPPONENTS
Romania have never won a competitive game against opening-night opponents France, but can feel more optimistic about taking on Switzerland and Albania.
18 January 2016 13:29
OLYMPIACOS'S RECORD WINNING LEAGUE START ENDS
Olympiacos's run of 17 victories in the Greek Super League, the greatest start to a European season since 2000, has come to an end after they were held 1-1 at Platanias.
18 January 2016 06:12
ROMANIA EURO DREAM BRINGS MUTU, MARICA HOME
"EURO is my target," said Adrian Mutu, with the striker and fellow forward Ciprian Marica both returning home to Romania in a bid to make it to this summer's finals.
18 January 2016 05:00
BE AT THE EURO OPENER ? AND ENJOY PAST CLASSICS
There is still a chance to buy tickets for UEFA EURO 2016's opening match on 10 June in Saint-Denis ? whet your appetite by watching highlights of past curtain-raisers.
16 January 2016 08:30
ALL THE EURO 2016 FINALISTS' FRIENDLIES
Since qualifying for UEFA EURO 2016 the finalists have been warming up for France with a series of friendlies running right up to the eve of the tournament. Here are the fixtures and results.
13 January 2016 03:38
EUROPE'S LONGEST DOMESTIC WINNING STREAKS
With Crvena zvezda and Olympiacos on 19 and 17-game winning runs respectively, UEFA.com pays tribute to the teams who were ? for a time ? seemingly unstoppable.
10 January 2016 12:00
OLYMPIACOS MAKE LONGEST WINNING START THIS CENTURY
Olympiacos have won a 17th successive game in the Greek Super League, meaning Marco Silva's side have made the greatest start to a European season since 2000.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus