Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2015
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2014
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Academies 1

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
20/03/2015FC Botosani - Târgu Mures 1 - 2Full Time
21/03/2015Universitatea Craiova - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti0 - 0Full Time
21/03/2015FC Rapid Bucuresti - FC OTELUL SA Galati2 - 0Full Time
21/03/2015Corona Brasov - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 0Full Time
22/03/2015CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu - CS GAZ METAN Medias0 - 1Full Time
22/03/2015SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 1Full Time
22/03/2015SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA4 - 1Full Time
23/03/2015CS Concordia Chiajna - SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt0 - 1Full Time
23/03/2015CSMS Studentesc Iasi - SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 2 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 23 - Last updated on Monday, 23 March 2015, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA23172443-1391227-681216-73053
2Târgu Mures 23137332-1392016-245316-111946
3FC Petrolul Ploiesti 23127535-1853517-1474018-41743
4Universitatea Craiova23119429-2456113-863316-16542
5CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti23109437-1783129-82638-92039
6SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA23107728-1862521-134527-51037
7FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti23105935-3663320-1542615-21-135
8FC Botosani2387925-3042510-1245415-18-531
9CS Concordia Chiajna 23611728-282549-1046319-18029
10SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA2378831-3233615-1645216-16-129
11CSMS Studentesc Iasi2377923-2844314-143369-14-528
12Corona Brasov23751023-3152415-142368-17-826
13CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 23671028-3235414-1032614-22-425
14CS GAZ METAN Medias2359921-2836312-122369-16-724
15FC Rapid Bucuresti23571112-272558-143264-13-1522
16SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 23481121-302549-1423712-16-920
17SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt23471217-401559-193278-21-2319
18FC OTELUL SA Galati2328128-311365-121563-19-2314
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
31 March 2015 02:23
RUSSIA EVOKE MEMORIES OF FRANCE SHOCK OF 2005
Russia face a stiff test to qualify from the elite round but boosted by a rich crop of players and memories of a famous triumph, coach Aleksandr Shagov is hopeful.
30 March 2015 04:31
HALFWAY POINT IN RACE TO UEFA EURO 2016
UEFA EURO 2016 qualifying has now reached the halfway point. UEFA.com looks at how the nine groups stand, with just two perfect teams and several big names in peril.
30 March 2015 04:05
SEVEN FINALS SPOTS UP FOR GRABS IN ELITE ROUND
The lineup for the 2015 final tournament will be decided over the next ten days, with Germany and France eager to re-establish their authority as they enter the fray.

29 March 2015 16:59
ROMANIA RESULT WARMS FAROES COACH'S HEART
While Faroe Islands coach Lars Olsen took plenty of positives from a 1-0 loss in Romania, match winner Claudiu Ke?erü was quick to defend his side's safety-first approach.
29 March 2015 14:12
ROMANIA DO JUST ENOUGH TO BEAT FAROE ISLANDS
Romania 1-0 Faroe Islands
Claudiu Ke?erü took his tally to four goals for his country as the home side did just enough to earn three Group F points in Ploiesti.
29 March 2015 01:18
WHAT TO WATCH OUT FOR IN SUNDAY'S QUALIFIERS
The last of this week's European Qualifiers take place today with Germany "revving up", Romania concerned by rain, Greece starting afresh and Portugal seeking top spot.
27 March 2015 11:02
SPAIN FIRST TO CLAIM ICELAND PLACE
Last season's runners-up Spain cruised to the UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship in Iceland with three wins and 12 unanswered goals in Group 4.
26 March 2015 17:45
PERFECT ENGLAND MARCH INTO FINALS
Defending champions England laid down a marker as they won all three games in elite round Group 6 to book their place in the finals, as Slovenia secured second spot.
25 March 2015 03:07
THE RACE TO UEFA EURO 2016 SO FAR
UEFA EURO 2016 qualifying resumes with a full programme of fixtures from Friday to Sunday and we look at how the nine groups stand ahead of some key games.
24 March 2015 02:00
THINGS TO LOOK OUT FOR IN THE EUROPEAN QUALIFIERS
UEFA.com contacted its reporters, brushed up on the news and leafed through the history books to pick out ten things to look out for in this week's European Qualifiers.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus