Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2015
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2014
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Information Centre Sports Bars and Pubs

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
24/04/2015CS Concordia Chiajna - Universitatea Craiova2 - 2Full Time
24/04/2015Corona Brasov - FC Rapid Bucuresti1 - 2Full Time
24/04/2015FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA1 - 1Full Time
25/04/2015FC Botosani - CSMS Studentesc Iasi0 - 0Full Time
25/04/2015Târgu Mures - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 0 - 0Schedule
25/04/2015SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA - SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA0 - 0Schedule
26/04/2015FC OTELUL SA Galati - SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA0 - 0Schedule
26/04/2015CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - CS GAZ METAN Medias0 - 0Schedule
27/04/2015SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 0Schedule
Standings after Round 28 - Last updated on Saturday, 25 April 2015, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA27183646-1791428-992218-82957
2Târgu Mures 27168339-17112019-356320-142256
3Universitatea Craiova281311536-2867116-874420-20850
4FC Petrolul Ploiesti 27138737-2153718-1785019-41647
5SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA28129833-2273524-155639-71145
6FC Botosani28119931-3063515-1256416-18142
7CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti271011638-2184229-92749-121741
8SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA27118838-3453618-1665220-18441
9FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti281181038-3875323-1643715-22041
10CSMS Studentesc Iasi28981126-3164316-1434810-17-535
11CS Concordia Chiajna 28713933-3637414-1446519-22-334
12CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 27891132-3436515-1253617-22-233
13SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 27781224-3345411-1433813-19-929
14FC Rapid Bucuresti28771416-3335610-164286-17-1728
15Corona Brasov28761425-3852716-192479-19-1327
16CS GAZ METAN Medias275111122-3137413-142479-17-926
17SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt27581420-4416610-2142810-23-2423
18FC OTELUL SA Galati27391510-361485-152575-21-2618
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
20 April 2015 08:27
RUSSIA FACE GERMANY, SWEDEN GET DENMARK
Holders Germany will be in with Russia while Sweden and Denmark will reprise their opening game from the 2013 finals after the qualifying group stage draw was made.
12 April 2015 12:30
HEROES OF EUROPEAN CUP QUARTER-FINALS PAST
As the UEFA Champions League reaches the quarter-finals, we look back at 21 players who have shone before at this stage, from Duncan Edwards to Koke via Enzo Scifo.
06 April 2015 13:55
SPAIN BOOK FINALS PLACE IN ISRAEL
Spain have become the first side to qualify for July's finals after wrapping up their group with a game to spare. It is still all to play for elsewhere, though ...
04 April 2015 17:08
BIG WINS FOR FRANCE, GERMANY AND NETHERLANDS
France, Germany and holders the Netherlands were emphatic winners as the elite round opened on Saturday with all 24 teams in action. UEFA.com has the details.
03 April 2015 05:08
BELGIUM ON THE RISE IN UEFA RANKINGS
Two recent wins have helped Belgium climb into the top five of UEFA's interim national team rankings following the latest qualifiers, with Germany still top and Spain second.
01 April 2015 11:45
ROMANIA MOURNS MUCH-CELEBRATED REFEREE RAINEA
Romanian official Nicolae Rainea, who oversaw the finals of a UEFA Cup, the 1980 UEFA European Championship and the 1983 European Cup, has died aged 81.
01 April 2015 04:31
HALFWAY POINT IN RACE TO UEFA EURO 2016
UEFA EURO 2016 qualifying has now reached the halfway point. UEFA.com looks at how the nine groups stand, with just two perfect teams and several big names in peril.
31 March 2015 02:23
RUSSIA EVOKE MEMORIES OF FRANCE SHOCK OF 2005
Russia face a stiff test to qualify from the elite round but boosted by a rich crop of players and memories of a famous triumph, coach Aleksandr Shagov is hopeful.
30 March 2015 04:05
SEVEN FINALS SPOTS UP FOR GRABS IN ELITE ROUND
The lineup for the 2015 final tournament will be decided over the next ten days, with Germany and France eager to re-establish their authority as they enter the fray.

29 March 2015 16:59
ROMANIA RESULT WARMS FAROES COACH'S HEART
While Faroe Islands coach Lars Olsen took plenty of positives from a 1-0 loss in Romania, match winner Claudiu Ke?erü was quick to defend his side's safety-first approach.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus