Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2013
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
IN1-sports Stores

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
21/11/2014CS GAZ METAN Medias - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 2Full Time
21/11/2014SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - CS Concordia Chiajna 2 - 2Full Time
22/11/2014SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - Corona Brasov2 - 0Full Time
22/11/2014CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 1 - 1Full Time
22/11/2014SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt - FC OTELUL SA Galati0 - 1Full Time
23/11/2014SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - CSMS Studentesc Iasi4 - 0Full Time
23/11/2014CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu - FC Botosani1 - 2Full Time
23/11/2014FC Petrolul Ploiesti - Tārgu Mures 2 - 0Full Time
24/11/2014Universitatea Craiova - FC Rapid Bucuresti2 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 15 - Last updated on Monday, 24 November 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA15121233-861121-460112-42537
2SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA15102327-1060220-64217-41732
3FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1594227-942212-652015-31831
4CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1575324-1252117-52327-71226
5Tārgu Mures 1575319-1161010-11439-10826
6FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1574426-2042114-832312-12625
7Universitatea Craiova1574420-2043110-731310-13025
8FC Botosani1573520-204128-632312-14024
9Corona Brasov1554618-2331311-102337-13-519
10SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA1546519-202249-1024110-10-118
11CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 1536618-211529-72149-14-315
12CS GAZ METAN Medias1536616-212429-91247-12-515
13SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 1535715-212239-111346-10-614
14SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt1535714-241338-112246-13-1014
15CS Concordia Chiajna 1527613-230434-92339-14-1013
16FC OTELUL SA Galati152587-221245-91342-13-1511
17FC Rapid Bucuresti152497-221255-131242-9-1510
18CSMS Studentesc Iasi1516811-270437-141254-13-169
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
25 November 2014 16:24
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE MATCHDAY FIVE PERMUTATIONS
FC Shakhtar Donetsk and Chelsea FC went through on Tuesday; who can join them on Wednesday? UEFA.com explains all the permutations and the state of play.
24 November 2014 05:41
ENGLAND AMONG SEEDS IN U17 ELITE ROUND DRAW
Holders England are among the teams in Pot A for the elite round draw, streamed live at 10.40CET on 3 December, as 32 teams aim to reach the expanded finals.

20 November 2014 12:00
EUROPA LEAGUE MATCHDAY FIVE PERMUTATIONS
With FC Salzburg, FC Dinamo Moskva, ACF Fiorentina and Legia Warszawa already qualified, UEFA.com explains what else could happen on matchday five.
20 November 2014 09:15
SEEDINGS FOR UNDER-19 QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW
The 2015/16 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round draw is at 09.50CET on 3 December with 52 of the 53 hopefuls in the pot as they aim for Germany.
19 November 2014 05:40
ELITE ROUND ORDEAL AWAITS GERMANY'S RIVALS
Italy, Belarus and Czech Republic have the daunting task of playing holders Germany following the draw for the UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship elite round.

19 November 2014 05:08
SCOTLAND CONFIRMED IN ELITE ROUND
Scotland have been confirmed as the third-placed side across the 13 qualifying round groups and will join 27 other sides in the elite round draw on 3 December.
19 November 2014 04:55
SPAIN HANDED TOUGH ELITE ROUND ASSIGNMENT
Runners-up in July, Spain must overcome three other teams that have graced the final tournament over the past three seasons after a tough elite round draw.
19 November 2014 03:35
SLOVAKIA THE TARGET FOLLOWING QUALIFYING DRAW
Following the 2015/16 qualifying draw in Nyon, 2014 winners the Netherlands must get through a group featuring Italy, Cyprus and Moldova to reach the elite round.
15 November 2014 03:14
PATIENT GAME PAYS OFF FOR ROMANIA
Romania had to bide their time against Northern Ireland, but Paul Papp and R?zvan Ra? never doubted the goals would come ? even if it was a surprise Papp scored them.
14 November 2014 16:05
ROMANIA WIN ENDS NORTHERN IRELAND'S PERFECT START
Romania 2-0 Northern Ireland
Paul Papp scored both goals as the hosts ended the 100% record of Michael O'Neill's side to move top of Group F.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus