Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2013
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
GermanyGermany
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
In an out

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
18/04/2014CS GAZ METAN Medias - FC OTELUL SA Galati0 - 2Full Time
19/04/2014SC Sporting Club SA Vaslui - Corona Brasov8 - 1Full Time
19/04/2014SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt2 - 0Full Time
20/04/2014FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti2 - 0Full Time
20/04/2014FC Botosani - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 3 - 2Full Time
20/04/2014Navodari - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 2 - 3Full Time
21/04/2014SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA0 - 3Full Time
21/04/2014SC FC Brasov SA - Concordia Chiajna3 - 1Full Time
21/04/2014Poli Timisoara - SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 1 - 2Full Time
Standings after Round 28 - Last updated on Monday, 21 April 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA28198160-16102135-596025-114465
2CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti28175656-26103128-772528-193056
3FC Petrolul Ploiesti 281312138-1873022-769116-112052
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti28147742-25102330-1245412-131749
5SC Sporting Club SA Vaslui 28146835-1883323-663512-121748
6CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 28127948-3254521-1473427-181643
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA281011735-2875227-123658-16741
8FC Botosani281151231-4364419-1651812-27-1238
9Concordia Chiajna28981433-4265520-1933913-23-935
10CS GAZ METAN Medias28961328-3272519-132489-19-433
11SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt28891122-2864414-102578-18-633
12SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 28961326-4173416-1323910-28-1533
13Poli Timisoara28871322-3244611-1343711-19-1031
14FC OTELUL SA Galati28941531-4462615-1732916-27-1331
15SC FC Brasov SA28791228-3555421-182487-17-730
16Navodari28781224-4261716-191758-23-1829
17SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA28691319-4537410-153299-30-2627
18Corona Brasov28291821-5227515-2002136-32-3115
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
22 April 2014 05:44
FUTSAL EURO REVIEW: PART 3 - THE GOALS
There were 121 goals at UEFA Futsal EURO in Antwerp, many of them spectacular. UEFA.com picks seven strikes that stood out from overhead kicks to scoring keepers.
17 April 2014 17:30
ASTRA CONFIRM THREAT TO STEAUA DOMINANCE
FC Astra Giurgiu's quest for their first piece of Romanian silverware will be fought on two fronts as they were joined by title rivals FC Steaua Bucure?ti in booking a cup final place.
15 April 2014 06:12
FUTSAL EURO REVIEW: PART 1 ? THE EXPERTS
UEFA.com begins a three-part look at the finals with a review featuring winning coach Roberto Menichelli, Portugal's Jorge Braz and technical observer Javier Lozano.
15 April 2014 03:13
STEAUA HAVE TO START AGAIN
FC Steaua Bucure?ti may be well-placed to retain the Romanian title but their bid to end the season unbeaten has been dashed and coach Lauren?iu Reghecampf wants a response.
10 April 2014 15:56
GERMANY, FRANCE OUT AS FINALS LINEUP IS CONFIRMED
Sweden, Netherlands, Belgium, England, Scotland, Spain and the Republic of Ireland sealed berths at July's finals in Norway as Germany and France were stunned.
08 April 2014 09:27
CHERCHESOV SET TO REPLACE PETRESCU AT DINAMO
Stanislav Cherchesov is set to leave FC Amkar Perm, paving the way for him to fill the void left by Dan Petrescu's departure from the FC Dinamo Moskva dugout.
07 April 2014 15:35
SPAIN AND GERMANY DOMINATE, FRANCE FIGHT BACK
Poland gave France a huge scare and Spain and Germany flexed their goalscoring muscles as seven sides recorded second wins on day two of the Women's U19 elite round.
05 April 2014 16:00
HOLDERS HIT THE GROUND RUNNING, SPAIN PROSPER
Holders France and Germany got off to a flying start in the elite round, while Spain got the better of Group 1 hosts Portugal. UEFA.com wraps up all the action from day one.
31 March 2014 11:01
WOMEN'S U19 CHAMPIONSHIP ELITE ROUND PREVIEW
The elite round kicks off on Saturday and over the course of 36 games across six days, a field of 24 will be whittled down to the seven who qualify for the finals in Norway.
29 March 2014 12:04
SCOTLAND BOOK THEIR PASSAGE TO MALTA
Scotland topped UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round Group 6 on home soil with a 100% record to advance to the finals in Malta.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus