Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2013
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
24/10/2014Corona Brasov - Universitatea Craiova2 - 3Full Time
24/10/2014FC OTELUL SA Galati - CS GAZ METAN Medias1 - 1Full Time
25/10/2014FC Botosani - FC Rapid Bucuresti3 - 0Full Time
25/10/2014SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt - CSMS Studentesc Iasi2 - 2Full Time
25/10/2014SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA - SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA2 - 2Full Time
26/10/2014CS Concordia Chiajna - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA1 - 1Full Time
26/10/2014FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 3 - 2Full Time
26/10/2014Târgu Mures - SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA1 - 0Full Time
27/10/2014CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 12 - Last updated on Monday, 27 October 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA1291227-841116-450111-41928
2SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA1282221-850115-43216-41326
3FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1273222-931210-642012-31324
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1264222-1342012-522210-8922
5Târgu Mures 1264217-95108-11329-8822
6CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1263320-941114-32226-61121
7FC Botosani1263317-164118-52229-11121
8Corona Brasov1244416-1731211-71325-10-116
9Universitatea Craiova1244413-182316-62137-12-516
10CS GAZ METAN Medias1235414-162317-61237-10-214
11SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA1234514-162047-81417-8-213
12SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt1234512-201328-102134-10-813
13SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 1233613-162229-81144-8-312
14CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 1225513-181417-41146-14-511
15CS Concordia Chiajna 1225510-190424-82136-11-911
16FC Rapid Bucuresti122376-181144-111232-7-129
17CSMS Studentesc Iasi120669-200426-110243-9-116
18FC OTELUL SA Galati121385-211144-80241-13-166
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
31 October 2014 11:25
DISCIPLINARY DECISION ON ROMANIA-HUNGARY MATCH
UEFA's Control, Ethics and Disciplinary Body has announced its decision after incidents that occurred during the European Qualifiers Group F game between Romania and Hungary.
31 October 2014 10:21
ROMANIA COMPLETE ELITE ROUND LINEUP
Best third-placed team Romania have completed the 24-strong lineup for the elite round with the draw streamed live on UEFA.com at 12.15CET on 19 November.
28 October 2014 10:35
UNDER-17 ENTRIES FOR AZERBAIJAN 2015/16
The draw for the 2015/16 qualifying round is made at 09.00CET on 3 December involving 52 of the 53 nations aiming to join hosts Azerbaijan in the 16-team finals.
28 October 2014 10:15
SEEDINGS FOR UNDER-19 QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW
The 2015/16 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round draw is at 09.50CET on 3 December with 52 of the 53 hopefuls in the pot as they aim for spots in Germany.
27 October 2014 10:51
ROMANIA TURN TO IORD?NESCU FOR THIRD TIME
Anghel Iord?nescu has been appointed Romania coach for the third time following the departure of Victor Pi?urc?, and will retain his role as national technical director.
27 October 2014 09:51
RUSESCU TO MISS OUT FOR STEAUA AND ROMANIA
The UEFA Europa League group stage's top scorer Raul Rusescu is to miss FC Steaua Bucure?ti trip to Rio Ave FC after suffering a fracture cheekbone.
24 October 2014 16:05
RIO AVE V STEAUA BACKGROUND
Rio Ave FC are still on the hunt for their first points in UEFA Europa League Group J as they play host to this season's joint group stage top scorers, FC Steaua Bucure?ti.
24 October 2014 14:00
ASTRA V CELTIC BACKGROUND
FC Astra Giurgiu will look to maintain the unbeaten home record of Romanian clubs against Scottish sides as Celtic FC head east in Group D for their 300th European game.
24 October 2014 09:02
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE FACTS AND FIGURES
UEFA.com's statistician crunches the numbers after matchday three, highlighting Italian success and impending records for PSV Eindhoven and Legia Warszawa.
24 October 2014 03:00
WHERE DOES LAMELA'S EUROPA LEAGUE GOAL RANK?
Erik Lamela is not the first to score an extraordinary goal in the UEFA Europa League ? UEFA.com picks out five of the best, featuring Radamel Falcao and THAT Taison volley.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus