Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
Copa America USA 2016
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Japan 2015
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Academies 1

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
26/02/2016Poli Timisoara - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0Full Time
27/02/2016Universitatea Craiova - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA0 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CSMS Studentesc Iasi1 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016Târgu Mures - FC Botosani1 - 0Full Time
28/02/2016CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
28/02/2016CS Concordia Chiajna - FC Voluntari1 - 2Full Time
29/02/2016SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 1 - 3Full Time
Standings after Round 26 - Last updated on Monday, 29 February 2016, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti26149342-2956223-1993119-101351
2CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 26138535-2674221-1564314-11947
3SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA26137649-3072425-1365224-171946
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti25129433-2391321-1238112-111045
5SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA26128635-2566121-1162514-141044
6Târgu Mures 26911627-2148112-853515-13638
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA26910731-2564315-936416-16637
8CSMS Studentesc Iasi26910722-2564311-836411-17-337
9Universitatea Craiova26871126-2744515-1143611-16-131
10FC Botosani26681230-3555320-1613910-19-526
11Poli Timisoara265101124-3552613-1408511-21-1125
12FC Voluntari25591127-3926413-1533714-24-1224
13CS Concordia Chiajna 26381522-4624714-211488-25-2417
14FC Petrolul Ploiesti 26281617-3425610-1403107-20-1714
 Promotion to Second Phase -Top six -Champions Group
 Promotion to Second Phase-Bottom eitgh - Relegation Group
 Relegation to
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
24 January 2017 11:00
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE JANUARY TRANSFERS: LATEST
Keep track of the latest deals among the round of 32 contenders, with PAOK adding Egypt forward Amr Warda and Adrián López returning to Villarreal among recent moves.
23 January 2017 13:30
ROMA MAINTAIN PURSUIT, ROONEY MAKES HISTORY
Roma continued their dogged pursuit of Juventus and Wayne Rooney became Manchester United's all-time record scorer, amid wins for fellow last-32 hopefuls including Be?ikta? and Lyon.
18 January 2017 02:00
WHAT ELSE IS HAPPENING IN EUROPEAN FOOTBALL?
TNS's record proves short-lived, derby banter and the "best coach in the history of our planet" feature in this week's look at what you might have missed. Plus, the briefest of detours to Montenegro.
16 January 2017 12:10
FIORENTINA, TOTTI AND TOTTENHAM TURN HEADS
There were highlights aplenty for the UEFA Europa League teams at the weekend as Fiorentina beat Juventus, Francesco Totti brought up a milestone and Harry Kane starred for Tottenham.
14 January 2017 13:30
EUROPE'S LONGEST DOMESTIC WINNING STREAKS
The New Saints' winning streak has come to an end as a shock draw denied them a 23rd successive league victory. So where does that run rank in international terms?
14 January 2017 03:50
AFRICA'S BIGGEST EUROPEAN SUCCESS STORIES
With the Africa Cup of Nations kicking off in Gabon, home of Dortmund's Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang, UEFA.com celebrates the continent's highest achievers.
11 January 2017 02:00
WHAT ELSE IS HAPPENING IN EUROPEAN FOOTBALL?
A four-minute hat-trick in Cyprus, a stunning Thibaut Courtois free-kick and a big chill in Malta; UEFA.com's reporters select some highlights you may have missed.
09 January 2017 06:32
2019 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP QUALIFYING ENTRIES
Forty-six teams have entered European qualifying for the 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup in France, with 16 involved in the preliminary round draw on 19 January.
09 January 2017 05:42
ASTRA GIURGIU V GENK BACKGROUND
Having taken eight points from their final four group stage games, Astra Giurgiu will look to keep the momentum going as the Romanian champions welcome Genk.
06 January 2017 04:00
WHO WILL BE IN THE TEAM OF THE YEAR 2017?
The Team of the Year 2016 has been announced, but who will make the cut in 2017? Get out your crystal balls, let us know what you reckon and we'll feature the best.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus