Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2013
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
IN1-sports Stores

Soccer Leagues

BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
GermanyGermany
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Bars +

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
15/08/2014CS GAZ METAN Medias - Universitatea Craiova1 - 0Full Time
15/08/2014SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 6 - 0Full Time
16/08/2014CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - CSMS Studentesc Iasi2 - 1Full Time
16/08/2014FC Petrolul Ploiesti - FC Rapid Bucureşti0 - 0Full Time
17/08/2014Târgu Mures - CS Concordia Chiajna 2 - 0Full Time
17/08/2014FC OTELUL SA Galati - FC Botosani0 - 1Full Time
17/08/2014SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
18/08/2014SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA - Corona Brasov1 - 1Full Time
18/08/2014SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA0 - 2Full Time
Standings after Round 4 - Last updated on Monday, 18 August 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA440013-22009-12004-11112
2FC Petrolul Ploiesti 431010-21104-12006-1810
3CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti43019-22007-11012-179
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti42209-41105-11104-358
5Târgu Mures 42207-21102-01105-258
6CS GAZ METAN Medias42205-11101-01104-148
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA42116-11014-11102-057
8FC Botosani42023-71011-31012-4-46
9SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 41215-40113-41102-015
10FC Rapid Bucureşti41214-50112-41102-1-15
11Corona Brasov41236-121115-20121-10-65
12SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt41123-90112-51011-4-64
13CS Concordia Chiajna 41032-70020-41012-3-53
14Universitatea Craiova40224-70203-30021-4-32
15SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA40223-60021-40202-2-32
16CSMS Studentesc Iasi40222-70111-50111-2-52
17CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 40221-80110-10111-7-72
18FC OTELUL SA Galati40132-80021-30111-5-61
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
20 August 2014 05:35
CHIPCIU ON 'POSITIVES AND NEGATIVES' FOR STEAUA
FC Steaua Bucure?ti forward Alexandru Chipciu reflects on making amends for his missed penalty with a later winner against visitors PFC Ludogorets Razgrad.
19 August 2014 16:45
CHIPCIU GIVES STEAUA EDGE AGAINST LUDOGORETS
FC Steaua Bucure?ti 1-0 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Alexandru Chipciu missed a penalty before scoring the winner for the hosts, who take a one-goal lead to Bulgaria in a week's time.
18 August 2014 15:45
PREVIEW: STEAUA V LUDOGORETS
FC Steaua Bucure?ti and PFC Ludogorets Razgrad have changed coaches since last season but both know what to expect on Tuesday: a test of their group stage ambitions.
18 August 2014 03:15
SEE YOUR FAVOURITE STEAUA MOMENTS
We asked for your top five FC Steaua Bucure?ti memories from the club?s rich history in the European Cup on Twitter via @championsleague ? here they are.
18 August 2014 03:00
LUDOGORETS' MO?I STEELED FOR STEAUA SHOWDOWN
"The games will be spectacular," said PFC Ludogorets Razgrad defender Cosmin Mo?i ? a former FC Dinamo Bucure?ti stalwart ? as his side gear up to meet FC Steaua Bucure?ti.
16 August 2014 07:40
CLAUDIU KE?ERÜ'S SIX-GOAL STEAUA MARVEL
"Honestly speaking, I don't know how that happened ? it is hard to take it in," said FC Steaua Bucure?ti's Cladiu Ke?erü after scoring all six goals in a win against CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu.
15 August 2014 11:19
ROMANIA'S MARICA PUTS TRUST IN PI?URC?
Experienced striker Ciprian Marica told UEFA.com that Romania coach Victor Pi?urc? "has the trust of the people" ahead of his country's UEFA EURO 2016 qualifying campaign.
14 August 2014 16:07
GINTRA CAP THRILLING END TO QUALIFYING ROUND
FC Zürich Frauen, MTK Hungária FC, Glasgow City FC, ?NK Osijek, Apollon Ladies FC, Gintra Universitetas and ?NK Pomurje took the last seven round of 32 spots.
11 August 2014 18:42
RAHENY, MEDYK AND OURIENSE THROUGH
Raheny United FC, KKPK Medyk Konin and Clube Atlético Ouriense will all play in the knockout phase for the first time after topping their groups with a game to spare.
09 August 2014 16:47
SURPRISES AS QUALIFYING ROUND OPENS SEASON
KS Vllaznia made history, Konak Belediyespor and ?NK Osijek got in the goals, and Raheny United and Clube Atlético Ouriense upset the odds as the qualifying round began.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus