Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Euro 2016
Copa America CHILE 2015
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2014
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
INFORMATION CENTRE Sports Medicine vvd

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
27/05/2015SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA - SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt2 - 0Full Time
27/05/2015FC Rapid Bucuresti - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 0 - 3Full Time
27/05/2015Corona Brasov - CS GAZ METAN Medias0 - 0Full Time
27/05/2015CS Concordia Chiajna - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 3 - 2Full Time
28/05/2015Târgu Mures - FC OTELUL SA Galati1 - 2Full Time
28/05/2015CSMS Studentesc Iasi - SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA0 - 0Full Time
29/05/2015FC Botosani - SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA4 - 4Full Time
29/05/2015FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti0 - 2Full Time
30/05/2015Universitatea Craiova - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA3 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 34 - Last updated on Saturday, 30 May 2015, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA34225759-23102532-12123227-113671
2Târgu Mures 34208651-25142129-766522-182668
3SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA341610946-29103532-1767414-121758
4CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti341512753-27104337-1358416-142657
5Universitatea Craiova341511942-3577319-1084623-25756
6FC Petrolul Ploiesti 331491142-3163920-2286222-91151
7FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti341391347-4776525-2263822-25048
8FC Botosani3412121140-4375522-1757618-26-348
9CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 331291346-4166525-1663821-25545
10CS Concordia Chiajna 3410141142-4467420-1647722-28-244
11SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA3411101344-5454819-2166525-33-1043
12CSMS Studentesc Iasi331191331-3975418-1744913-22-842
13CS GAZ METAN Medias358161130-3558416-1438714-21-540
14SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 348111529-4157514-18341015-23-1235
15Corona Brasov34981632-4554820-2444812-21-1335
16FC OTELUL SA Galati337101622-4344814-173688-26-2131
17FC Rapid Bucuresti32781720-4236813-234297-19-2229
18SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt33691825-5727714-26421111-31-3227
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
30 June 2015 08:35
EURO 2016 PLAY-OFF, FINAL TOURNAMENT DRAW INFO
The draw procedures have been approved for the UEFA EURO 2016 play-off draw in Nyon on 18 October and the 24-team final tournament draw in Paris on 12 December.
30 June 2015 04:04
FIRST FUTSAL CUP DRAWS LIVE ON THURSDAY
The preliminary and main round draws will be streamed live on Thursday, with the 45 clubs including SL Benfica and Luxembourg's first ever entrants.
29 June 2015 09:48
ENTRIES FINALISED FOR 2015/16 UEFA FUTSAL CUP
Kairat Almaty and FC Differdange 03, Luxembourg's maiden entrants, are among 49 clubs in the running for the 2015/16 UEFA Futsal Cup, with the first draws on 2 July.
25 June 2015 08:30
THIRTY-TWO LEARN QUALIFYING ROUND OPPONENTS
The 2015/16 qualifying round draw has been made at UEFA headquarters in Nyon, with the 32 sides involved aiming for eight berths in the knockout phase.
23 June 2015 03:30
QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW LIVE ON THURSDAY
The 2015/16 qualifying round draw will be streamed live on UEFA.com from 13.30CET on Thursday with 32 teams aiming for eight berths in the knockout phase.
22 June 2015 11:00
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE CONTENDERS REACT TO DRAW
After 117 clubs learned their opponents in the UEFA Europa League first and second qualifying round draws, we collect the pick of the reaction from around Europe.
22 June 2015 10:02
QUALIFYING ROUND DRAWS: BEST OF THE REACTION
UEFA.com rounds up the best of the reaction from the teams involved after the UEFA Champions League first and second qualifying draws were made in Nyon, Switzerland.
22 June 2015 09:07
LARGEST DRAW STARTS NEW EUROPA LEAGUE SEASON
In the largest UEFA Europa League draw ever, 102 teams learned who they will face in the first qualifying round while second round selections were also completed.
22 June 2015 06:28
QUALIFYING ROUND DRAWS START ROAD TO MILAN
The 2015/16 season has begun with the first and second qualifying round draws in Nyon, Celtic FC and FC Steaua Bucure?ti among the sides discovering their first opponents.
22 June 2015 05:30
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2015/16: IN DEPTH
UEFA.com analyses the entrants for the 2015/16 UEFA Champions League ? a lineup that includes plenty of newcomers and Real Madrid CF, who have set three records.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus