Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2013
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Bars +

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
17/10/2014CSMS Studentesc Iasi - FC Botosani2 - 2Full Time
17/10/2014FC Rapid Bucuresti - Corona Brasov0 - 1Full Time
18/10/2014CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu - Târgu Mures 1 - 1Full Time
18/10/2014SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti2 - 1Full Time
18/10/2014SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - FC OTELUL SA Galati3 - 0Full Time
19/10/2014Universitatea Craiova - CS Concordia Chiajna 1 - 1Full Time
19/10/2014CS GAZ METAN Medias - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1 - 1Full Time
19/10/2014SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 4 - 1Full Time
20/10/2014FC Petrolul Ploiesti - SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt2 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 11 - Last updated on Monday, 20 October 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA1191127-741116-450011-32028
2SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA1181220-750115-43115-31325
3FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1172222-931210-641012-31323
4CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1162320-940114-32226-61120
5FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1154219-113209-322210-8819
6Târgu Mures 1154216-94107-11329-8719
7FC Botosani1153314-163115-52229-11-218
8Corona Brasov1144314-143119-41325-10016
9CS GAZ METAN Medias1134413-152317-61136-9-213
10Universitatea Craiova1134410-162316-61134-10-613
11SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA1133512-142047-81315-6-212
12SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt1133510-181226-82134-10-812
13SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 1132611-142127-61144-8-311
14CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 1125411-151417-41134-11-411
15CS Concordia Chiajna 112459-180323-72136-11-910
16FC Rapid Bucuresti112366-151144-111222-4-99
17CSMS Studentesc Iasi110567-180426-110141-7-115
18FC OTELUL SA Galati111284-201043-70241-13-165
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
24 October 2014 03:00
WHERE DOES LAMELA'S EUROPA LEAGUE GOAL RANK?
Erik Lamela is not the first to score an extraordinary goal in the UEFA Europa League ? UEFA.com picks out five of the best, featuring Radamel Falcao and THAT Taison volley.
24 October 2014 02:40
JOHANSEN: PERSISTENCE PAID OFF FOR CELTIC
While FC Astra Giurgiu conceded defeat in the race for a last-32 spot, Celtic FC scorers Stefan Johansen and Stefan ??epovi? were left to relish a triumph for perseverance.
23 October 2014 18:29
MATCHDAY THREE IN PHOTOS
The UEFA Europa League group stage reached the halfway point on Thursday with the 12 sections starting to take shape. UEFA.com rounds up the action in photos.
23 October 2014 17:16
CELTIC HOLD OFF DOGGED ASTRA
Celtic FC 2-1 FC Astra Giurgiu
The hosts had Craig Gordon to thank as they strengthened their position at the top of Group D and all but ended Astra's hopes.
23 October 2014 14:54
RUSESCU STRIKES TWICE AS STEAUA DOWN RIO AVE
FC Steaua Bucure?ti 2-1 Rio Ave FC
On-loan striker Raul Rusescu gained "sort-of revenge" on his side's Portuguese guests with his fourth and fifth Group J goals.
23 October 2014 09:12
ENTRIES SET FOR 2015/16 QUALIFYING ROUND
The 2015/16 qualifying round draw is streamed live from 10.15CET on 19 November with 44 of the 47 entrants beginning their bids to join hosts Slovakia in the finals.
22 October 2014 11:27
UNBEATEN IRELAND AND SERBIA PROGRESS
The Republic of Ireland and hosts Serbia advanced from qualifying round Group 4 unbeaten but Romania must wait to see if they will join them in the next stage.
20 October 2014 02:08
RUSESCU'S SCORE TO SETTLE WITH RIO AVE
Buoyed by scoring his first international goal, on-loan striker Raul Rusescu is hoping for "sort-of revenge" when FC Steaua Bucure?ti take on Rio Ave FC.
17 October 2014 04:40
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE MATCHDAY THREE LOOMS
An Italian trio, a dynamic duo and the would-be final hosts are the sides with top marks after two matchdays as old friendships are put under strain on matchday three.
16 October 2014 16:19
PI?URC? AND ROMANIA PART WAYS FOR THIRD TIME
Romania, on seven points from their first three qualifiers, are in need of a coach after Victor Pi?urc? stood down by mutual consent to sign a contract with al-Ittihad FC.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus