Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2015
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2014
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
IN1-sports Stores

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
27/02/2015CS Concordia Chiajna - FC OTELUL SA Galati3 - 0Full Time
27/02/2015FC Botosani - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 1Full Time
28/02/2015CSMS Studentesc Iasi - CS GAZ METAN Medias1 - 0Full Time
28/02/2015FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti - SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 3 - 0Full Time
01/03/2015Universitatea Craiova - SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA0 - 0Full Time
01/03/2015SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 0 - 4Full Time
01/03/2015Corona Brasov - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1 - 1Full Time
02/03/2015Tārgu Mures - SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt3 - 0Full Time
02/03/2015FC Rapid Bucuresti - SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA0 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 19 - Last updated on Monday, 2 March 2015, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA19142336-971222-571114-42744
2FC Petrolul Ploiesti 19116231-1153215-863016-32039
3Tārgu Mures 19106327-1172013-134314-101636
4SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA19105427-1461320-104417-41335
5Universitatea Craiova1996423-2054112-742311-13333
6CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1988333-1663125-82528-81732
7FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1995531-2653117-842414-18532
8FC Botosani1984723-254148-943315-16-228
9SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA1957723-2622610-1535113-11-322
10CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 1956824-2525311-831513-17-121
11CS Concordia Chiajna 1949622-272439-925313-18-521
12Corona Brasov1955921-3032413-142358-16-920
13CS GAZ METAN Medias1947819-2635212-111267-15-719
14SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 1946921-272349-1423512-13-618
15CSMS Studentesc Iasi1946918-2824311-142267-14-1018
16FC Rapid Bucuresti1936108-241455-132253-11-1615
17SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt19361014-351448-172266-18-2115
18FC OTELUL SA Galati1926117-281265-121452-16-2112
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
13 February 2015 01:59
MAGICAL THINKING: EUROPEAN FOOTBALL SUPERSTITIONS
To celebrate Friday 13th, UEFA.com presents an exhaustive guide to the unusual habits of Europe's top players. You will never reverse the team coach again.
09 February 2015 03:00
PENALTY SHOOT-OUTS: THE LONG AND THE SHORT OF IT
Another mammoth penalty shoot-out decided Sunday's Africa Cup of Nations final, Ivory Coast winning 9-8; UEFA.com presents a guide to Europe's spot-kick specials.
06 February 2015 06:45
BEAT THAT: EUROPE'S MEANEST DEFENCES
AS Monaco FC have not conceded in eight French league games, but they are not even on the leaderboard as UEFA.com salutes the tightest defences in Europe's top flights.
05 February 2015 08:00
ROMANIA GREAT HAGI'S MOST MEMORABLE MATCHES
Gheorghe Hagi talks UEFA.com's man in Romania, Paul-Daniel Zaharia, through half a dozen of the most unforgettable matches from his stellar career.
05 February 2015 02:50
2017 UNDER-21 QUALIFYING GROUP STAGE DRAW
Italy and Serbia, who played in the 2004 final and are both in this summer's final tournament, will meet again in 2017 qualifying following Thursday's draw.
03 February 2015 04:26
'RED DOG' NUNWEILLER MOURNED IN ROMANIA
FC Dinamo Bucure?ti stalwart Ion Nunweiller, who won league titles as a player in both Romania and Turkey before becoming a coach, has died at the age of 79.
02 February 2015 13:39
COLOMBIA'S BIGGEST EUROPEAN SUCCESS STORIES
Juan Cuadrado arrives at Chelsea FC hoping to battle his way up the leaderboard in terms of Colombia's most successful players in Europe. Meet his competition.
02 February 2015 12:00
ROMANIA V FAROE ISLANDS BACKGROUND
Romania are the team to beat in UEFA EURO 2016 qualifying Group F, but the Faroe Islands are certainly not a side to be underestimated after an amazing win in Greece.
26 January 2015 05:00
HOW THE MIGHTY ARE FALLEN: EUROPE'S TOP CUP SHOCKS
"A disgrace," was José Mourinho's assessment of Chelsea FC's cup exit to Bradford City AFC; UEFA.com picks out the great humiliations in Europe's knockout competitions.
16 January 2015 08:30
WHO IS SET TO QUALIFY FOR UEFA EURO 2016?
Who would make it as it stands? Who has impressed? Who are the surprises? With less than a year to go until the UEFA EURO 2016 draw, we assess qualifying so far.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus