Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2013
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
GermanyGermany
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
11/04/2014Corona Brasov - Poli Timisoara0 - 0Full Time
11/04/2014SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - SC Sporting Club SA Vaslui 0 - 1Full Time
12/04/2014FC Petrolul Ploiesti - CS GAZ METAN Medias2 - 0Full Time
12/04/2014CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - Concordia Chiajna1 - 0Full Time
13/04/2014SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti0 - 1Full Time
13/04/2014FC OTELUL SA Galati - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA0 - 1Full Time
14/04/2014CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu - Navodari0 - 0Full Time
14/04/2014SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA - FC Botosani2 - 1Full Time
14/04/2014SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - SC FC Brasov SA0 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 27 - Last updated on Monday, 14 April 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA27188157-16102135-586022-114162
2CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti27175556-24103128-772428-173256
3FC Petrolul Ploiesti 271212135-1673022-759113-91949
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti27137740-2592328-1245412-131546
5SC Sporting Club SA Vaslui 27136827-1773315-563512-121045
6CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 27127846-2954521-1473325-151743
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA27911733-2865225-123658-16538
8Concordia Chiajna27981332-3965520-1933812-20-735
9FC Botosani271051228-4154416-1451812-27-1335
10CS GAZ METAN Medias27961228-3072419-112489-19-233
11SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt27891022-2664414-102568-16-433
12Poli Timisoara27871221-3044510-1143711-19-931
13SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 27861324-4073416-131398-27-1630
14Navodari27781122-3961614-161758-23-1729
15FC OTELUL SA Galati27841529-4462615-1722914-27-1528
16SC FC Brasov SA27691225-3445418-172487-17-927
17SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA27691219-4237310-123299-30-2327
18Corona Brasov27291720-4427515-2002125-24-2415
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
15 April 2014 06:12
FUTSAL EURO REVIEW: PART 1 ? THE EXPERTS
UEFA.com begins a three-part look back at the finals with a review featuring winning Italy coach Roberto Menichelli, Portugal's Jorge Braz and technical observer Javier Lozano.
15 April 2014 03:13
STEAUA HAVE TO START AGAIN
FC Steaua Bucure?ti may be well-placed to retain the Romanian title but their bid to end the season unbeaten has been dashed and coach Lauren?iu Reghecampf wants a response.
10 April 2014 15:56
GERMANY, FRANCE OUT AS FINALS LINEUP IS CONFIRMED
Sweden, Netherlands, Belgium, England, Scotland, Spain and the Republic of Ireland sealed berths at July's finals in Norway as Germany and France were stunned.
08 April 2014 09:27
CHERCHESOV SET TO REPLACE PETRESCU AT DINAMO
Stanislav Cherchesov is set to leave FC Amkar Perm, paving the way for him to fill the void left by Dan Petrescu's departure from the FC Dinamo Moskva dugout.
07 April 2014 15:35
SPAIN AND GERMANY DOMINATE, FRANCE FIGHT BACK
Poland gave France a huge scare and Spain and Germany flexed their goalscoring muscles as seven sides recorded second wins on day two of the Women's U19 elite round.
05 April 2014 16:00
HOLDERS HIT THE GROUND RUNNING, SPAIN PROSPER
Holders France and Germany got off to a flying start in the elite round, while Spain got the better of Group 1 hosts Portugal. UEFA.com wraps up all the action from day one.
31 March 2014 11:01
WOMEN'S U19 CHAMPIONSHIP ELITE ROUND PREVIEW
The elite round kicks off on Saturday and over the course of 36 games across six days, a field of 24 will be whittled down to the seven who qualify for the finals in Norway.
29 March 2014 12:04
SCOTLAND BOOK THEIR PASSAGE TO MALTA
Scotland topped UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round Group 6 on home soil with a 100% record to advance to the finals in Malta.
25 March 2014 05:33
BOYS TO MEN THE DINAMO WAY
"We will be able to realise the dream of the Dinamo community next year," said coach Flavius Stoican as FC Dinamo Bucure?ti let young players learn the hard way this term.
21 March 2014 03:00
SCOTLAND UP FOR GROUP 6 GRAPPLE
Scotland welcome Belgium, Romania, and Bosnia and Herzegovina for Under-17 elite round Group 6 dreaming of a first finals appearance since 2008.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus