Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
Copa America USA 2016
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Japan 2015
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Information Centre Sports Bars and Pubs

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Bars +

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
26/02/2016Poli Timisoara - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0Full Time
27/02/2016Universitatea Craiova - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA0 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CSMS Studentesc Iasi1 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016Târgu Mures - FC Botosani1 - 0Full Time
28/02/2016CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
28/02/2016CS Concordia Chiajna - FC Voluntari1 - 2Full Time
29/02/2016SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 1 - 3Full Time
Standings after Round 26 - Last updated on Monday, 29 February 2016, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti26149342-2956223-1993119-101351
2CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 26138535-2674221-1564314-11947
3SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA26137649-3072425-1365224-171946
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti25129433-2391321-1238112-111045
5SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA26128635-2566121-1162514-141044
6Târgu Mures 26911627-2148112-853515-13638
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA26910731-2564315-936416-16637
8CSMS Studentesc Iasi26910722-2564311-836411-17-337
9Universitatea Craiova26871126-2744515-1143611-16-131
10FC Botosani26681230-3555320-1613910-19-526
11Poli Timisoara265101124-3552613-1408511-21-1125
12FC Voluntari25591127-3926413-1533714-24-1224
13CS Concordia Chiajna 26381522-4624714-211488-25-2417
14FC Petrolul Ploiesti 26281617-3425610-1403107-20-1714
 Promotion to Second Phase -Top six -Champions Group
 Promotion to Second Phase-Bottom eitgh - Relegation Group
 Relegation to
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
21 July 2016 17:44
EUROPA LEAGUE THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND LINE-UP
The ties for the UEFA Europa League third qualifying round are now confirmed, with the likes of West Ham, Spartak Moskva and Krasnodar all discovering their opponents.
21 July 2016 17:43
BIRKIRKARA AND KALJU SHINE ON NIGHT OF SHOCKS
Heart of Midlothian, Partizan and Maccabi Haifa were among the casualties on a memorable evening for several underdogs but Genk survived a big scare.
20 July 2016 17:17
HOW THE THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND IS SET
Astra Giurgiu, Olympiacos and Viktoria Plze? know their first opponents, while Celtic and Dinamo Zagreb joined them in the third qualifying round after winning on Wednesday.
16 July 2016 07:06
ONE YEAR TO GO TO WOMEN'S EURO 2017
The UEFA Women's EURO finals in the Netherlands kick off on 16 July 2017 with seven of the expanded field of 16 decided and seven venues being readied for matches.
15 July 2016 07:25
EUROPA LEAGUE THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW
The draw for the third qualifying round has been made, with Saint-Étienne v AEK Athens perhaps the pick as the likes of West Ham, Spartak Moskva and Genk enter the UEFA Europa League.
15 July 2016 06:49
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW
The draws for the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round draw have been made, with the likes of Ajax, Steaua, Olympiacos, Shakhtar, Anderlecht and Fenerbahçe joining the fray.
14 July 2016 17:00
GÖTEBORG, ABERDEEN CLAIM BIG FIRST-LEG LEADS
There were notable away wins for Torpedo Zhodino and Qäbälä in the second qualifying round first legs, with Göteborg and Aberdeen among the sides to turn on the style.
13 July 2016 03:20
GREAT UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE QUALIFYING SHOCKS
Celtic's 1-0 defeat to Gibraltarian champions Lincoln on Tuesday was another reminder that qualifying is no cakewalk for the big teams; UEFA.com recalls some notably horror stories.
12 July 2016 04:35
2016/17 EUROPA LEAGUE: ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW
Who are the 16 teams confirmed in the group stage? Where will the other 32 come from? When are the draws and matches? And where is the final? Get all the lowdown here.
12 July 2016 04:35
2016/17 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW
Who are the 22 teams confirmed in the group stage? Where will the other ten come from? When are the draws and matches? And where is the final? Get all the lowdown here.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus