Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2013
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
IN1-sports Stores

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Bars +

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
12/09/2014Corona Brasov - CS Concordia Chiajna 4 - 1Full Time
12/09/2014SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CS GAZ METAN Medias3 - 1Full Time
13/09/2014SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt2 - 0Full Time
13/09/2014SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti4 - 1Full Time
14/09/2014CSMS Studentesc Iasi - Tārgu Mures 2 - 2Full Time
14/09/2014FC Botosani - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti3 - 2Full Time
14/09/2014FC Rapid Bucuresti - SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 2 - 1Full Time
15/09/2014CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 1Full Time
15/09/2014Universitatea Craiova - FC OTELUL SA Galati1 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 7 - Last updated on Monday, 15 September 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA760117-430112-33005-11318
2SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA751116-430112-32104-11216
3CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti750217-630012-12025-51115
4FC Petrolul Ploiesti 742114-51115-33109-2914
5FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti733113-82107-21216-6512
6Tārgu Mures 733112-72104-11218-6512
7FC Botosani74038-113015-51023-6-312
8SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt73136-111114-52022-6-510
9SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 72238-71115-41123-318
10Corona Brasov72239-122117-40122-8-38
11CS GAZ METAN Medias72237-101111-21126-8-38
12FC Rapid Bucuresti72236-101124-71112-3-48
13CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 71425-100312-31113-7-57
14SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA71336-81033-50303-3-26
15FC OTELUL SA Galati71244-91023-30221-6-55
16Universitatea Craiova71245-141214-50031-9-95
17CSMS Studentesc Iasi70434-110313-70121-4-74
18CS Concordia Chiajna 71153-130120-41033-9-104
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
15 September 2014 16:20
HOLDERS LEAD 17 TEAMS THROUGH TO ELITE ROUND
Holders the Netherlands were among 17 teams to seal places in April's elite round after recording their second wins in three days, with 14-goal Spain joining them.
15 September 2014 09:30
SEEDINGS SET FOR FUTSAL EURO QUALIFYING
The seeding pots are confirmed for the qualifying draw, streamed live at 14.00CET on 26 September with 24 preliminary round teams aiming to join the 21 in the main round.
15 September 2014 05:35
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE REVENUE DISTRIBUTION
UEFA has revealed details of the revenue expected from the 2014/15 UEFA Europa League season and the amounts that will be assigned to clubs taking part.
13 September 2014 13:48
NETHERLANDS LEAD WAY AS QUALIFYING GOALS FLOW
The opening day of UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship qualifying witnessed 108 goals in 22 games, with holders the Netherlands contributing nine of them.
13 September 2014 13:42
CLASS ACTS AND LONG SHOTS TARGET WARSAW
Five former European champions are among 48 sides from 26 nations jostling for position as the race for the 2014/15 UEFA Europa League final gets under way.
10 September 2014 05:07
UEFA EURO 2020 BID EVALUATION REPORT PUBLISHED
UEFA has published evaluation reports of bids submitted by the 19 member associations keen to stage games at the finals of UEFA EURO 2020.
10 September 2014 01:55
NETHERLANDS READY TO KICK OFF TITLE DEFENCE
Just 48 days after capturing their maiden title the Netherlands will begin their defence amid six days of qualifying action that also sees a pair of mouth-watering rematches.
09 September 2014 14:15
EIGHT-GOAL GERMANY END ROMANIA HOPES
Germany 8-0 Romania
Seven different scorers found the net as Horst Hrubesch's side blew away the visitors to end their play-off hopes.
08 September 2014 16:43
SAN MARINO SUCCUMB TO LITHUANIA
San Marino 0-2 Lithuania
Deivydas Matulevi?ius and Arvydas Novikovas scored but chances were missed as the visitors found their footing in qualifying Group E.

07 September 2014 18:59
MARICA PLAYS DOWN ROMANIA WIN, GREECE REFLECT
"We will celebrate tonight, but let's not get carried away," said Romania's match winner Ciprian Marica, while Claudio Ranieri assured he was "not angry" with defeated Greece.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus