Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
Copa America USA 2016
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Japan 2015
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
26/02/2016Poli Timisoara - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0Full Time
27/02/2016Universitatea Craiova - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA0 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CSMS Studentesc Iasi1 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016Tārgu Mures - FC Botosani1 - 0Full Time
28/02/2016CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
28/02/2016CS Concordia Chiajna - FC Voluntari1 - 2Full Time
29/02/2016SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 1 - 3Full Time
Standings after Round 26 - Last updated on Monday, 29 February 2016, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti26149342-2956223-1993119-101351
2CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 26138535-2674221-1564314-11947
3SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA26137649-3072425-1365224-171946
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti25129433-2391321-1238112-111045
5SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA26128635-2566121-1162514-141044
6Tārgu Mures 26911627-2148112-853515-13638
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA26910731-2564315-936416-16637
8CSMS Studentesc Iasi26910722-2564311-836411-17-337
9Universitatea Craiova26871126-2744515-1143611-16-131
10FC Botosani26681230-3555320-1613910-19-526
11Poli Timisoara265101124-3552613-1408511-21-1125
12FC Voluntari25591127-3926413-1533714-24-1224
13CS Concordia Chiajna 26381522-4624714-211488-25-2417
14FC Petrolul Ploiesti 26281617-3425610-1403107-20-1714
 Promotion to Second Phase -Top six -Champions Group
 Promotion to Second Phase-Bottom eitgh - Relegation Group
 Relegation to
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
25 September 2016 18:00
FEYENOORD ON FIRE, TOTTI REACHES MILESTONE
Feyenoord cannot seem to stop winning after a weekend for the UEFA Europa League sides that produced a Francesco Totti landmark and painful defeats for Schalke and Sparta Praha.
25 September 2016 12:13
UEFA REGIONS' CUP QUALIFYING UPDATES
The Czech Republic's Olomouc Region have joined Russia's South Region in qualifying for the 2017 UEFA Regions' Cup finals. Our MatchCentre has the latest scores and results.
23 September 2016 08:20
PORTUGAL AT HOME FIRST AGAINST ROMANIA IN WOMEN'S EURO PLAY-OFF
Portugal will be at home to Romania in the first leg of October's Women's EURO play-off after the draw was made in Nyon, with the pair vying for a finals debut.
23 September 2016 03:00
EURO 2016 TECHNICAL REPORT 5: DOES POSSESSION MATTER?
In the last extract from the new UEFA EURO 2016 technical report, the expert panel examine whether having the majority of possession was really much use at all.
22 September 2016 07:00
EURO 2016 TECHNICAL REPORT 4: GOALS
In the four extract from the new UEFA EURO 2016 technical report, the expert panel examine why there were such low scoring in the group stage and where the goals came from.
22 September 2016 03:30
LONGEST LEAGUE WINNING RUNS: MADRID UP TO 16TH
Real Madrid's run of 16 successive Liga victories ended on Wednesday, leaving them tied for 15th in the list of Europe's longest ever domestic winning streaks.
21 September 2016 08:00
STEAUA V VILLARREAL BACKGROUND
Manuel Pellegrini's Villarreal eliminated Walter Zenga's Steaua from the 2004/05 UEFA Cup round of 16 in the sides' only previous meeting; can Steaua get their own back?
21 September 2016 04:20
EURO 2016 TECHNICAL REPORT 3: CROSSES
In the third extract from the new UEFA EURO 2016 technical report, the expert panel look at how crosses have become increasing important sources of goals.
20 September 2016 15:48
AUSTRIA, DENMARK, ITALY, RUSSIA CLINCH FINALS BERTHS
The qualifying groups ended with Denmark, Italy, Austria and Russia claiming places in the Netherlands, while Romania and Portugal are set for a play-off in October.
20 September 2016 08:05
ROMA V ASTRA BACKGROUND
Two days after Francesco Totti's 40th birthday, Roma will look to end a seven-game wait for a European victory as Astra come west in UEFA Europa League Group E.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus