Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2013
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Bars +

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
17/10/2014CSMS Studentesc Iasi - FC Botosani2 - 2Full Time
17/10/2014FC Rapid Bucuresti - Corona Brasov0 - 1Full Time
18/10/2014CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu - Tārgu Mures 1 - 1Full Time
18/10/2014SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti2 - 1Full Time
18/10/2014SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - FC OTELUL SA Galati3 - 0Full Time
19/10/2014Universitatea Craiova - CS Concordia Chiajna 1 - 1Full Time
19/10/2014CS GAZ METAN Medias - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1 - 1Full Time
19/10/2014SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 4 - 1Full Time
20/10/2014FC Petrolul Ploiesti - SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt2 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 11 - Last updated on Monday, 20 October 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA1191127-741116-450011-32028
2SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA1181220-750115-43115-31325
3FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1172222-931210-641012-31323
4CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1162320-940114-32226-61120
5FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1154219-113209-322210-8819
6Tārgu Mures 1154216-94107-11329-8719
7FC Botosani1153314-163115-52229-11-218
8Corona Brasov1144314-143119-41325-10016
9CS GAZ METAN Medias1134413-152317-61136-9-213
10Universitatea Craiova1134410-162316-61134-10-613
11SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA1133512-142047-81315-6-212
12SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt1133510-181226-82134-10-812
13SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 1132611-142127-61144-8-311
14CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 1125411-151417-41134-11-411
15CS Concordia Chiajna 112459-180323-72136-11-910
16FC Rapid Bucuresti112366-151144-111222-4-99
17CSMS Studentesc Iasi110567-180426-110141-7-115
18FC OTELUL SA Galati111284-201043-70241-13-165
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
20 October 2014 02:08
RUSESCU'S SCORE TO SETTLE WITH RIO AVE
Buoyed by scoring his first international goal, on-loan striker Raul Rusescu is out for "sort-of revenge" as FC Steaua Bucure?ti take on Rio Ave FC in the UEFA Europa League.
17 October 2014 04:40
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE MATCHDAY THREE LOOMS
An Italian trio, a dynamic duo and the would-be final hosts are the sides with top marks after two matchdays as old friendships are put under strain on matchday three.
16 October 2014 16:19
PI?URC? AND ROMANIA PART WAYS FOR THIRD TIME
Romania, on seven points from their first three qualifiers, are in need of a coach after Victor Pi?urc? stood down by mutual consent to sign a contract with al-Ittihad FC.
16 October 2014 14:59
APOLLON LIMASSOL APPOINT ANDONE AS COACH
The well-travelled Ioan Andone has been confirmed as coach of Apollon Limassol FC, who last week dismissed Christos Christoforou following two successive 4-0 defeats.
14 October 2014 17:47
STRONG SECOND HALF KEY FOR ROMANIA
Romania captain R?zvan Ra? ? winning his 100th cap ? and coach Victor Piturca believed the visitors' improvement after the interval was the decisive factor in Finland.
14 October 2014 17:30
CLINICAL STANCU FIRES ROMANIA PAST FINLAND
Finland 0-2 Romania
Bogdan Stancu hit both goals for the visitors who secured the three points in Helsinki to move above the hosts into second in Group F.
13 October 2014 15:55
IMPERIOUS MONTENEGRO TAKE GROUP 11 SPOILS
Montenegro won all three games to finish three points clear of second-placed Georgia at the top of qualifying round Group 11, scoring nine goals into the bargain.
13 October 2014 06:56
RA? READY TO COMPLETE ROMANIA CENTURY
As he prepares to win his 100th cap, Romania defender R?zvan Ra? has been looking back on an career full of highs and lows ? though the 33-year-old is not done yet.
13 October 2014 05:34
PROTASOV POSITIVE AS HE TAKES CHARGE AT ASTRA
"We can achieve good things," said new FC Astra Giurgiu coach Oleh Protasov, who has taken over from Daniel Is?il? after a shaky spell for the Romanian contenders.
11 October 2014 15:39
RA?: HUNGARY DID NOT DESERVE ROMANIA POINT
Romania captain R?zvan Ra? felt Hungary did not deserve to come away from Bucharest with a 1-1 draw but Balįzs Dzsudzsįk pointed to the visitors' second half.

Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus