Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2013
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
INFORMATION CENTRE Sports Medicine vvd

Soccer Leagues

BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
GermanyGermany
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
19/05/2014SC Sporting Club SA Vaslui - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1 - 4Full Time
20/05/2014SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - FC OTELUL SA Galati2 - 2Full Time
20/05/2014SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 0 - 3Full Time
20/05/2014Corona Brasov - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 3Full Time
21/05/2014CS GAZ METAN Medias - SC FC Brasov SA1 - 1Full Time
21/05/2014Navodari - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA2 - 1Full Time
21/05/2014Poli Timisoara - Concordia Chiajna1 - 0Full Time
21/05/2014FC Botosani - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 2Full Time
21/05/2014SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt1 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 34 - Last updated on Wednesday, 21 May 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA342211171-20124145-9107026-115177
2CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti34226670-28133136-893534-204272
3FC Petrolul Ploiesti 341713250-2094028-789222-133065
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti34178952-34112434-1666518-181859
5CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 341491159-3765627-1684532-212251
6SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA341312944-3396232-1446712-191151
7SC Sporting Club SA Vaslui 341561338-3293526-1463812-18651
8FC Botosani341271536-5274623-2153913-31-1643
9SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt3410111327-3175516-1136811-20-441
10FC OTELUL SA Galati341251743-5282720-19431023-33-941
11Concordia Chiajna3410101737-5276623-23341114-29-1540
12SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 341171629-4683617-17341012-29-1740
13SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA3410101429-5067414-15431015-35-2140
14CS GAZ METAN Medias341091532-3875521-15341011-23-639
15SC FC Brasov SA349111432-4076424-1825108-22-838
16Poli Timisoara341081626-4255713-1753913-25-1638
17Navodari341081532-5181822-2227710-29-1938
18Corona Brasov34292421-7027815-2902166-41-4915
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
20 July 2014 05:38
HEAT OF THE MOMENT: COMMENTATORS' FINEST HOURS
"Come on, my little man", "goal, goal, goal ? I am going mad!", "I'm going to end it all in all right here"; UEFA.com selects the greatest commentaries in European football.
18 July 2014 09:57
EUROPA LEAGUE DRAW REACTION
UEFA.com brings you all the reaction from across the continent as the UEFA Europa League contenders take stock following the draw for the third qualifying round.
18 July 2014 07:32
FIRST TESTS LINED UP FOR PSV, LYON AND LA REAL
PSV Eindhoven and Olympique Lyonnais have received their first UEFA Europa League assignments following the draw for the third qualifying round.
18 July 2014 07:20
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE DRAW REACTION
Slaven Bili?, Ståle Solbakken and Jonatan Soriano feature in our round-up of the reaction to Friday's UEFA Champions League third qualifying round draw.
18 July 2014 06:52
DRAW TAKES ZENIT, KØBENHAVN TO NEW DESTINATIONS
FC Zenit and FC København ? group stage participants last term ? will play AEL Limassol FC and FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk respectively in the third qualifying round.
17 July 2014 17:00
SLIGO, ?NTER BAKI TAKE CHARGE ON NIGHT OF SHOCKS
?nter Bak? P?K, Sligo Rovers FC and FC Astana earned shock UEFA Europa League second qualifying round first leg victories, ahead of Friday's third qualifying round draw.
17 July 2014 04:21
DEBUTANTS AND STALWARTS READY FOR DRAW
The draw for the UEFA Europa League third qualifying round takes place on Friday ? UEFA.com looks at the 18 clubs entering the competition at this stage.
17 July 2014 03:00
NEW ENTRANTS SET FOR THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW
UEFA.com sets the scene for Friday's third qualifying round draw ? streamed live from 12.00CET ? and profiles the 13 clubs in the hat for the first time this season.
16 July 2014 15:30
STEAUA UP AND RUNNING WITH WIN AT STRØMSGODSET
Strømsgodset IF 0-1 FC Steaua Bucure?ti
Gabriel Iancu's lob on 49 minutes was enough for a Steaua side on the back foot for much of the first half.
14 July 2014 02:22
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE QUEST CONTINUES
Six more sides from last season's group stage are joining FC Shakhter Karagandy as the UEFA Europa League second qualifying round gets under way.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus