Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2015
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2014
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
INFORMATION CENTRE Sports Medicine vvd

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Academies 1

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
22/05/2015CS GAZ METAN Medias - CS Concordia Chiajna 2 - 0Full Time
22/05/2015FC Petrolul Ploiesti - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti0 - 3Full Time
23/05/2015FC OTELUL SA Galati - SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 2 - 1Full Time
23/05/2015SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - Corona Brasov0 - 2Full Time
23/05/2015SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - FC Rapid Bucuresti2 - 1Full Time
24/05/2015SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt - Universitatea Craiova2 - 1Full Time
24/05/2015CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu - CSMS Studentesc Iasi5 - 2Full Time
24/05/2015SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - FC Botosani2 - 0Full Time
24/05/2015CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - Târgu Mures 3 - 1Full Time
Standings after Round 33 - Last updated on Sunday, 24 May 2015, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA33224759-23102532-12122227-113670
2Târgu Mures 33208550-23142028-566522-182768
3SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA331610846-26103532-1767314-92058
4CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti331412751-27104337-1348414-142454
5Universitatea Craiova331411939-3567316-1084623-25453
6FC Petrolul Ploiesti 321491040-2863920-2286120-61251
7FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti331391247-4576425-2063822-25248
8FC Botosani3312111136-3974518-1357618-26-347
9CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 321191343-4166525-1653818-25242
10SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA331191340-5054819-2165521-29-1042
11CS Concordia Chiajna 339141139-4257417-1447722-28-341
12CSMS Studentesc Iasi321181331-3974418-1744913-22-841
13CS GAZ METAN Medias348151130-3558416-1437714-21-539
14Corona Brasov33971632-4553820-2444812-21-1334
15SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 337111527-4147512-18341015-23-1432
16FC Rapid Bucuresti31781620-3936713-204297-19-1929
17FC OTELUL SA Galati326101620-4244814-172686-25-2228
18SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt32691725-5527714-26421011-29-3027
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
13 May 2015 17:00
ALL-TIME EUROPEAN CUP HONOURS BOARD
FC Barcelona and Juventus will both appear in their eighth European Cup final on 6 June, with the Azulgrana out to equal FC Bayern München and Liverpool FC's five wins.
27 April 2015 12:05
THE LONGEST UNBEATEN RUNS IN EUROPEAN FOOTBALL
GNK Dinamo Zagreb have gone a record 35 domestic games unbeaten, but as UEFA.com discovers, they are a good way off becoming Europe's most unbeatable league sides.
20 April 2015 08:27
RUSSIA FACE GERMANY, SWEDEN GET DENMARK
Holders Germany will be in with Russia while Sweden and Denmark will reprise their opening game from the 2013 finals after the qualifying group stage draw was made.
12 April 2015 12:30
HEROES OF EUROPEAN CUP QUARTER-FINALS PAST
As the UEFA Champions League reaches the quarter-finals, we look back at 21 players who have shone before at this stage, from Duncan Edwards to Koke via Enzo Scifo.
06 April 2015 13:55
SPAIN BOOK FINALS PLACE IN ISRAEL
Spain have become the first side to qualify for July's finals after wrapping up their group with a game to spare. It is still all to play for elsewhere, though ...
04 April 2015 17:08
BIG WINS FOR FRANCE, GERMANY AND NETHERLANDS
France, Germany and holders the Netherlands were emphatic winners as the elite round opened on Saturday with all 24 teams in action. UEFA.com has the details.
03 April 2015 05:08
BELGIUM ON THE RISE IN UEFA RANKINGS
Two recent wins have helped Belgium climb into the top five of UEFA's interim national team rankings following the latest qualifiers, with Germany still top and Spain second.
01 April 2015 11:45
ROMANIA MOURNS MUCH-CELEBRATED REFEREE RAINEA
Romanian official Nicolae Rainea, who oversaw the finals of a UEFA Cup, the 1980 UEFA European Championship and the 1983 European Cup, has died aged 81.
01 April 2015 04:31
HALFWAY POINT IN RACE TO UEFA EURO 2016
UEFA EURO 2016 qualifying has now reached the halfway point. UEFA.com looks at how the nine groups stand, with just two perfect teams and several big names in peril.
31 March 2015 02:23
RUSSIA EVOKE MEMORIES OF FRANCE SHOCK OF 2005
Russia face a stiff test to qualify from the elite round but boosted by a rich crop of players and memories of a famous triumph, coach Aleksandr Shagov is hopeful.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus