Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Euro 2016
Copa America CHILE 2015
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2014
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
IN1-sports Stores

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
28/08/2015CSMS Studentesc Iasi - Tārgu Mures 0 - 1Full Time
28/08/2015FC Voluntari - Universitatea Craiova1 - 2Full Time
29/08/2015Poli Timisoara - CS Concordia Chiajna 1 - 0Full Time
29/08/2015CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti2 - 2Full Time
30/08/2015FC Petrolul Ploiesti - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti0 - 1Full Time
30/08/2015SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA1 - 0Full Time
31/08/2015SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - FC Botosani3 - 1Full Time
Standings after Round 9 - Last updated on Monday, 31 August 2015, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti962119-1322111-104008-3620
2FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti945011-44008-10503-3717
3SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA944117-1032011-41216-6716
4Tārgu Mures 944110-42303-12117-3616
5SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA94419-51403-23016-3416
6SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA943213-94007-10326-8415
7CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 934210-101216-62214-4013
8CSMS Studentesc Iasi93246-112113-21133-9-511
9Universitatea Craiova92348-91135-61213-3-19
10CS Concordia Chiajna 922510-132117-40143-9-38
11Poli Timisoara92255-122124-50131-7-78
12FC Petrolul Ploiesti 91446-101214-40232-6-47
13FC Botosani91356-121123-50233-7-66
14FC Voluntari90456-140324-60132-8-84
 Promotion to Second Phase -Top six -Champions Group
 Promotion to Second Phase-Bottom eitgh - Relegation Group
 Relegation to
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
03 September 2015 14:15
WHAT TO WATCH OUT FOR IN FRIDAY'S EURO QUALIFIERS
Germany v Poland tops a Friday-night bill that contains no end of intrigue, including tough trips for the top two sides in Group F and a Scottish revenge mission.
03 September 2015 14:00
FOLLOW UNDER-21 QUALIFYING
Croatia, Sweden and Hungary won on Thursday, with the likes of Russia and the Netherlands in action on Friday. Follow all the scores in our MatchCentre.
01 September 2015 11:30
WIN A SIGNED UNDER-19 MATCH BALL
UEFA.com users have the chance to win two signed balls from this summer's final tournament; to enter, tell us how many Under-19 titles Spain have won.
01 September 2015 08:22
YOUTH LEAGUE: DOMESTIC CHAMPIONS PATH DRAW
UEFA Youth League semi-finalists last season, Anderlecht were one of 32 clubs who discovered their first round opponents in the inaugural Domestic Champions path draw.
01 September 2015 02:45
UEFA YOUTH LEAGUE DOMESTIC PATH DRAW DETAILS
The 32 teams in the new UEFA Youth League domestic champions path will discover their opponents in the first two knockout rounds when the draw is streamed at 13.45CET.
31 August 2015 03:41
SEPTEMBER MATCHES SET TO DECIDE QUALIFIERS
Iceland, England, Slovakia, Austria, Sweden, Italy and Croatia could all book early qualification as the Week of Football gets under way: UEFA.com takes you through the groups.
29 August 2015 16:46
EIGHT ADVANCE FROM PRELIMINARY ROUND
Kremlin Bicźtre United, Hamburg Panthers and Nacional Zagreb were some of the teams to advance to the main round as the UEFA Futsal Cup preliminary round concluded on Saturday.
27 August 2015 18:34
SEVEN-GOAL DORTMUND, GUTOR SAVES DINAMO MINSK
Keeper Aleksandr Gutor was the play-off hero for Dinamo Minsk while Dortmund's Marco Reus scored a hat-trick as the lineup for Friday's draw was confirmed.
27 August 2015 11:00
UEFA YOUTH LEAGUE ENTRANTS CONFIRMED
The 64 clubs in the expanded UEFA Youth League are confirmed, with the 32 not in the UEFA Champions League entering a knockout draw at 13.45CET on Tuesday.
26 August 2015 11:15
EUROPA LEAGUE PLAY-OFFS: WHAT TO LOOK OUT FOR
There are 22 UEFA Europa League group stage places up for grabs on Thursday. Our team of correspondents highlight what to look out for in the second legs.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus