Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
Copa America USA 2016
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Japan 2015
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
In an out

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
26/02/2016Poli Timisoara - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0Full Time
27/02/2016Universitatea Craiova - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA0 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CSMS Studentesc Iasi1 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016Târgu Mures - FC Botosani1 - 0Full Time
28/02/2016CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
28/02/2016CS Concordia Chiajna - FC Voluntari1 - 2Full Time
29/02/2016SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 1 - 3Full Time
Standings after Round 26 - Last updated on Monday, 29 February 2016, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti26149342-2956223-1993119-101351
2CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 26138535-2674221-1564314-11947
3SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA26137649-3072425-1365224-171946
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti25129433-2391321-1238112-111045
5SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA26128635-2566121-1162514-141044
6Târgu Mures 26911627-2148112-853515-13638
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA26910731-2564315-936416-16637
8CSMS Studentesc Iasi26910722-2564311-836411-17-337
9Universitatea Craiova26871126-2744515-1143611-16-131
10FC Botosani26681230-3555320-1613910-19-526
11Poli Timisoara265101124-3552613-1408511-21-1125
12FC Voluntari25591127-3926413-1533714-24-1224
13CS Concordia Chiajna 26381522-4624714-211488-25-2417
14FC Petrolul Ploiesti 26281617-3425610-1403107-20-1714
 Promotion to Second Phase -Top six -Champions Group
 Promotion to Second Phase-Bottom eitgh - Relegation Group
 Relegation to
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
23 February 2017 17:00
GLADBACH, ANDERLECHT, CELTA AND LYON TAKE HEADLINES
A sensational comeback by Mönchengladbach, decisive late goals for Anderlecht and Celta, and a record-equalling win for Lyon were among the headlines as the round of 32 concluded.
21 February 2017 13:20
SALZBURG, ATLÉTICO, BENFICA, AJAX, PORTO IN QUARTERS
Salzburg beat Paris Saint-Germain 5-0 to set up a quarter-final with Atlético Madrid, who edged out Sevilla in a thriller as Benfica, Ajax and Porto also got through the last 16.
19 February 2017 16:21
KANE HITS TOTTENHAM TREBLE, ROMA SCORE FOUR
Harry Kane fired a hat-trick as Tottenham advanced in the FA Cup along with fellow UEFA Europa League hopefuls Manchester United, while Edin D?eko pounced again for Roma.
17 February 2017 05:30
GENK V ASTRA GIURGIU BACKGROUND
Genk will put their perfect home record in continental competition this term on the line when they take on an Astra Giurgiu side who fought back to equalise twice in the first leg.
16 February 2017 16:30
ROUND OF 32: HAT-TRICKS FOR D?EKO AND IBRAHIMOVI?
The UEFA Europa League resumed with a bang for Edin D?eko and Zlatan Ibrahimovi? as they both scored hat-tricks in handsome round of 32 first-leg wins for their respective sides.
14 February 2017 02:00
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE ONES TO WATCH
The crunch stage of the UEFA Europa League is almost upon us, so who do we need to keep an eye on over the coming fortnight? Our correspondents pick out the key men.
12 February 2017 17:00
ST-ÉTIENNE SHOW THEIR TEETH, SPURS AND BE?IKTA? WOBBLE
St-Étienne racked up four goals ahead of Thursday's UEFA Europa League trip to face Manchester United, who also won, but it was a different story for Tottenham, Be?ikta? and Lyon.
10 February 2017 06:50
YOUTH LEAGUE DRAW: DORTMUND TO FACE BARCELONA
Borussia Dortmund are the latest obstacle for Barcelona in their bid for a second title, while Atlético Madrid play Sevilla after the draw was made for the knockout phase from the last 16 onwards.
10 February 2017 01:00
ROUND OF 32: WHO'S SUSPENDED, WHO'S A BOOKING FROM A BAN?
Who's suspended for their team's round of 32 opener and who's just a booking from missing out on the second leg? UEFA.com gives the full disciplinary rundown.
08 February 2017 13:28
GUIDE TO FRIDAY'S LIVE YOUTH LEAGUE KNOCKOUT STAGE DRAW
The pairings from the round of 16 until the final will be determined when the UEFA Youth League knockout draw is streamed at 13:00CET on Friday ? here's what you need to know.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus