Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
Copa America CHILE 2015
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Japan 2015
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
26/02/2016Poli Timisoara - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0Full Time
27/02/2016Universitatea Craiova - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA0 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CSMS Studentesc Iasi1 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016Târgu Mures - FC Botosani1 - 0Full Time
28/02/2016CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
28/02/2016CS Concordia Chiajna - FC Voluntari1 - 2Full Time
29/02/2016SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 1 - 3Full Time
Standings after Round 26 - Last updated on Monday, 29 February 2016, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti26149342-2956223-1993119-101351
2CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 26138535-2674221-1564314-11947
3SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA26137649-3072425-1365224-171946
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti25129433-2391321-1238112-111045
5SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA26128635-2566121-1162514-141044
6Târgu Mures 26911627-2148112-853515-13638
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA26910731-2564315-936416-16637
8CSMS Studentesc Iasi26910722-2564311-836411-17-337
9Universitatea Craiova26871126-2744515-1143611-16-131
10FC Botosani26681230-3555320-1613910-19-526
11Poli Timisoara265101124-3552613-1408511-21-1125
12FC Voluntari25591127-3926413-1533714-24-1224
13CS Concordia Chiajna 26381522-4624714-211488-25-2417
14FC Petrolul Ploiesti 26281617-3425610-1403107-20-1714
 Promotion to Second Phase -Top six -Champions Group
 Promotion to Second Phase-Bottom eitgh - Relegation Group
 Relegation to
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
22 May 2016 15:00
ALL THE EURO 2016 FINALISTS' FRIENDLIES
With the tournament fast approaching, the UEFA EURO 2016 contenders are starting to step up their preparations with a series of friendly games. Here are the fixtures and results.
17 May 2016 16:05
AEK AND CFR ENJOY CUP SUCCESS
CFR Cluj lifted the Romanian Cup, AEK Athens surprised champions Olympiacos 2-1 in the Greek Cup final to the delight of Stelios Manolas while FC Křbenhaven are Danish champions.
16 May 2016 02:00
EURO TIME TUNNEL: 2008 IN FOCUS
The EURO time tunnel this week arrives in 2008 ? watch ten of the best goals, enjoy highlights of Turkey's incredible comebacks and hear from Xavi Hernández.
12 May 2016 07:14
IORD?NESCU UNVEILS 28-MAN ROMANIA SQUAD
Romania coach Anghel Iord?nescu has named a 28-man provisional squad for UEFA EURO 2016, with players beginning to convene from next Wednesday at their base in Italy.
10 May 2016 03:00
FANCY MEETING YOU HERE: EUROPE'S LOCAL DERBIES
With Atlético and Real Madrid set for to meet again in the UEFA Champions League final, UEFA.com recalls some local encounters that transfered to the biggest stage.
08 May 2016 17:37
FRF AND KNVB EURO COOPERATION
The Royal Dutch Football Association is giving expert help to the Romanian Football Federation as part of the latter's UEFA EURO 2016 preparations.
07 May 2016 05:00
STEAUA'S MIRACLE OF 1986, 30 YEARS ON
"We were a team from eastern Europe, with no money, and we achieved so much," Victor Pi?urc? told UEFA.com, recalling Steaua's amazing 1986 European Cup win.
02 May 2016 18:45
BRIEF ENCOUNTERS OF A LINEKER KIND AND OTHER WAGERS
Leicester's title win means English fans are set to see rather more of ex-striker Gary Lineker than they bargained for. UEFA.com celebrates some top wagers.
02 May 2016 03:00
EURO TIME TUNNEL: 2000 IN FOCUS
This week we turn our attentions to UEFA EURO 2000 ? watch the best goals, including two hat-tricks, learn where France's winners are now and meet Yugoslavia's cult hero.
01 May 2016 17:27
TITLE JOY FOR ASTRA, PLZE?, DINAMO AND APOEL
Astra Giurgiu secured their first ever Romanian title on Sunday despite not taking the field, with more championship glory for Viktoria Plze?, Dinamo Zagreb and APOEL.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus