Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
Copa America USA 2016
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Japan 2015
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer Academies and Schools

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
26/02/2016Poli Timisoara - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0Full Time
27/02/2016Universitatea Craiova - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA0 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CSMS Studentesc Iasi1 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016Târgu Mures - FC Botosani1 - 0Full Time
28/02/2016CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
28/02/2016CS Concordia Chiajna - FC Voluntari1 - 2Full Time
29/02/2016SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 1 - 3Full Time
Standings after Round 26 - Last updated on Monday, 29 February 2016, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti26149342-2956223-1993119-101351
2CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 26138535-2674221-1564314-11947
3SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA26137649-3072425-1365224-171946
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti25129433-2391321-1238112-111045
5SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA26128635-2566121-1162514-141044
6Târgu Mures 26911627-2148112-853515-13638
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA26910731-2564315-936416-16637
8CSMS Studentesc Iasi26910722-2564311-836411-17-337
9Universitatea Craiova26871126-2744515-1143611-16-131
10FC Botosani26681230-3555320-1613910-19-526
11Poli Timisoara265101124-3552613-1408511-21-1125
12FC Voluntari25591127-3926413-1533714-24-1224
13CS Concordia Chiajna 26381522-4624714-211488-25-2417
14FC Petrolul Ploiesti 26281617-3425610-1403107-20-1714
 Promotion to Second Phase -Top six -Champions Group
 Promotion to Second Phase-Bottom eitgh - Relegation Group
 Relegation to
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
23 August 2016 14:28
PREVIEW: WEDNESDAY'S CHAMPIONS LEAGUE PLAY-OFF SECOND LEGS
The last five UEFA Champions League group stage berths are up for grabs on Wednesday. Here's what the ten coaches in contention had to say ahead of the play-off second legs.
23 August 2016 04:30
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS LEAGUE QUALIFYING: UPDATES
Nine UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round groups began on Tuesday and run until Sunday: our MatchCentre has all the latest as the road to Cardiff begins.
22 August 2016 10:00
PLAY-OFF SECOND LEGS: WHAT TO WATCH OUT FOR
Osmanl?spor's secret weapon, BATE Borisov's saving grace and the prospect of penalties. Here's what's coming up this week as 44 sides battle it out for 22 group stage places.
22 August 2016 08:10
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS LEAGUE KICKS OFF
The nine UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round groups kick off on Tuesday with first Kosovan entrants and the likes of Twente aiming for knockout berths.
21 August 2016 09:35
NEW FACES FENIKS AMONG PRELIMINARY ROUND WINNERS
Kosovan debutants FC Feniks have reached the UEFA Futsal Cup main round along with APOEL, Athina '90, Hamburg, Centar Sarajevo, Göteberg, Tbilisi State University and Maribor.
20 August 2016 17:24
HOW THE PLAY-OFF CONTENDERS FARED AT THE WEEKEND
Goals were in no short supply for Celtic, Manchester City, Roma and Young Boys on Saturday, but Ajax, Legia Warszawa and Viktoria Plze? suffered home defeats before their second legs.
18 August 2016 16:50
DREAM START FOR ADVOCAAT; WEST HAM, BATE FALTER
Dick Advocaat made a winning start as Fenerbahçe boss and Sassuolo shone again, but the UEFA Europa League play-off first legs did not go all the way of the bigger names.
18 August 2016 15:00
MANCHESTER CITY V STEAUA BACKGROUND
Manchester City host Steaua Bucure?ti in the final instalment of their play-off tie all but assured of a place in the group stage for the sixth successive season after a 5-0 first-leg win.
17 August 2016 02:55
GUARDIOLA DELIGHTED WITH AGÜERO'S SPOT-ON REACTION
Josep Guardiola says he is happy for Sergio Agüero to continue with penalty-taking duties after the striker atoned for two misses with a hat-trick away to Steaua.
16 August 2016 17:00
CITY SET FAIR TO PROGRESS AFTER STEAUA STROLL
Steaua 0-5 Manchester City
Josep Guardiola's side placed one foot into the group stage with a play-off first-leg win boosted by a Sergio Agüero hat-trick.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus