Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Euro 2016
Copa America CHILE 2015
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2014
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Information Centre Sports Bars and Pubs

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Bars +

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
24/07/2015FC Voluntari - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 0 - 0Full Time
24/07/2015Târgu Mures - CS Concordia Chiajna 1 - 0Full Time
25/07/2015SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
25/07/2015SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA1 - 1Full Time
26/07/2015Universitatea Craiova - CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1 - 2Full Time
26/07/2015CSMS Studentesc Iasi - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0Full Time
27/07/2015Poli Timisoara - FC Botosani1 - 0Full Time
Standings after Round 3 - Last updated on Monday, 27 July 2015, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1Târgu Mures 32106-11101-01005-157
2CSMS Studentesc Iasi32103-11001-01102-127
3SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA31204-10201-11003-035
4SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA31204-31001-00203-315
5FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti31202-11001-00201-115
6CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 31111-30010-31101-0-24
7CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti31115-80113-71002-1-34
8SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA30305-50203-30102-203
9FC Voluntari30302-20201-10101-103
10Poli Timisoara31021-21011-10010-1-13
11FC Botosani30212-30102-20110-1-12
12FC Petrolul Ploiesti 30211-20101-10110-1-12
13CS Concordia Chiajna 30122-40010-10112-3-21
14Universitatea Craiova30121-30111-20010-1-21
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
28 July 2015 03:00
EUROPA LEAGUE: WHAT TO LOOK OUT FOR
The likes of Borussia Dortmund and Sampdoria start their campaigns in this week's third qualifying round first legs. UEFA.com's correspondents mark your cards.
27 July 2015 15:20
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FIRST LEGS: YOUR GUIDE
In-form Shakhtar visit Fenerbahçe, Steaua rely on a new signing to shine and Darko Jevti? has an emotional Basel reunion: UEFA.com's correspondents preview the first legs.
27 July 2015 14:30
NEXT SEASON'S WU19 EURO: DESTINATION SLOVAKIA
Just 50 days after clinching their second title, Sweden will begin their defence in the qualifying round as the road to Slovakia gets under way; runners-up Spain have a bye.
26 July 2015 07:40
WORLD CUP EUROPEAN QUALIFIERS FIXTURES CONFIRMED
The full qualifying fixtures for the 2018 FIFA World Cup have been released, with Sweden set to host the Netherlands and Portugal in Switzerland on matchday one.
26 July 2015 06:20
GREAT UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE QUALIFYING SHOCKS
Getting through to the UEFA Champions League group stage is anything but a formality, as some famous names ? including Ajax, Inter and Shakhtar ? have learned.
25 July 2015 13:30
EUROPEAN TEAMS LEARN WORLD CUP QUALIFYING FATE
Europe's 52 entrants discovered their route to the 2018 FIFA World Cup following the qualifying draw on Saturday, with UEFA EURO 2012 finalists Spain and Italy set to meet.
25 July 2015 12:00
FIFA WORLD CUP EUROPEAN DRAW: FULL BRIEFING
Following Saturday's draw for 2018 FIFA World Cup qualifying, remind yourself of the key points from the six pots that decided Europe's 52 entrants' destinies.
24 July 2015 06:15
EUROPE'S WORLD CUP QUALIFYING DRAW SEEDS
Holders Germany are joined by Belgium, Netherlands, Portugal, Romania, England, Wales, Spain and Croatia in Pot 1 for Saturday's FIFA World Cup qualifying draw.
23 July 2015 17:31
FULL EUROPA LEAGUE THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND DRAW
The UEFA Europa League third qualifying round ties, to be played over the next two Thursdays, are now confirmed after the second qualifying round was completed.
23 July 2015 17:30
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE DRAW: PASS NOTES
There is a homecoming for Ronald Koeman while four European debutants face difficult ties: we take an in-depth look at the third qualifying round fixtures.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus