Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
Copa America USA 2016
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2015
African Cup of Nations 2015
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Women's World Cup Canada 2015
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Japan 2015
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
INFORMATION CENTRE Sports Medicine vvd

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Equipment

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
26/02/2016Poli Timisoara - FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0Full Time
27/02/2016Universitatea Craiova - SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA0 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CSMS Studentesc Iasi1 - 1Full Time
27/02/2016Târgu Mures - FC Botosani1 - 0Full Time
28/02/2016CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1 - 1Full Time
28/02/2016CS Concordia Chiajna - FC Voluntari1 - 2Full Time
29/02/2016SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 1 - 3Full Time
Standings after Round 26 - Last updated on Monday, 29 February 2016, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti26149342-2956223-1993119-101351
2CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Târgu Jiu 26138535-2674221-1564314-11947
3SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA26137649-3072425-1365224-171946
4FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti25129433-2391321-1238112-111045
5SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA26128635-2566121-1162514-141044
6Târgu Mures 26911627-2148112-853515-13638
7SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA26910731-2564315-936416-16637
8CSMS Studentesc Iasi26910722-2564311-836411-17-337
9Universitatea Craiova26871126-2744515-1143611-16-131
10FC Botosani26681230-3555320-1613910-19-526
11Poli Timisoara265101124-3552613-1408511-21-1125
12FC Voluntari25591127-3926413-1533714-24-1224
13CS Concordia Chiajna 26381522-4624714-211488-25-2417
14FC Petrolul Ploiesti 26281617-3425610-1403107-20-1714
 Promotion to Second Phase -Top six -Champions Group
 Promotion to Second Phase-Bottom eitgh - Relegation Group
 Relegation to
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
09 December 2016 07:40
SO FAR SO GOOD: PICK OF THE UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE
Zenit's Lazarus act in Israel, Aritz Aduriz's five-goal salvo,a goal after 10.69 seconds and much more besides. UEFA.com's reporting team picks their highlights.
08 December 2016 16:13
ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW: EUROPA LEAGUE ROUND OF 32 DRAW
Who are the seeds? When does it take place? What restrictions are there? UEFA.com talks you through all you need to know about the UEFA Europa League round of 32 draw.
08 December 2016 16:00
FENERBAHÇE, FIORENTINA AND UNITED REACH LAST 32
The final 11 places in the round of 32 were decided on Thursday, with Fenerbahçe, Fiorentina and Manchester United among those to seal their spot in Monday's draw.
08 December 2016 02:00
EUROPA LEAGUE: WHO IS THROUGH, WHO CAN JOIN THEM?
The last 11 places in the UEFA Europa League round of 32 will be decided on Thursday with 22 teams in contention: we explain who is through and how the rest can join them.
07 December 2016 13:10
UEFA YOUTH LEAGUE STATE OF PLAY
With the Domestic Champions path and group stage over, UEFA.com looks at who is in the play-offs, which teams qualified directly for the round of 16 and when the respective draws are.
07 December 2016 13:00
UEFA YOUTH LEAGUE PLAY-OFF DRAW EXPLAINED
The line-up for the UEFA Youth League play-offs is set following the completion of the group stage ? find out who is in the draw, when it takes place and what the procedure is.
04 December 2016 17:00
ROMA TASTE DERBY DELIGHT, FEYENOORD FIND FORM
Roma's 2-0 derby win against Lazio was the eye-catching result among the UEFA Europa League hopefuls this weekend ? despite Feyenoord scoring six goals and a rare Schalke loss.
01 December 2016 02:05
VILLARREAL V STEAUA BACKGROUND
Villarreal and Steaua Bucure?ti are level on points in a tight Group L, and will meet in Spain on matchday six knowing victory for either will book a round of 32 place.
30 November 2016 10:19
EIGHT INTO PLAY-OFFS VIA DOMESTIC CHAMPIONS PATH
Half of the play-off line-up is known after Alt?nordu became the eighth and final side through from the Domestic Champions path, despite a second-leg loss to Sparta Praha.
29 November 2016 12:00
ROMA CLOSE GAP, AJAX CATCH FEYENOORD
Edin D?eko scored twice as Roma moved within four points of the Serie A summit, on a day when Ajax pulled level with Dutch rivals Feyenoord and Manchester United could only draw.
Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus