Soccer World A Plus
Home SiteMap Contacts
 
We are your best source for soccer
Up728-90
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus

Championships

Euro 2016
African Cup of Nations 2012
Concacaf - Gold Cup 2011
Copa America Argentina 2011
London 2012 Olympic Games Men's
Asian cup
FIFA Club World Cup Morocco 2014
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Concacaf Champions League
AFC Champions League
CAF Champions League
World Cup 2014
Soccer World A Plus

World Cup 2014

Africa
Asia
North America
Europe
Oceania
South America
Soccer World A Plus
Information Centre Sports Bars and Pubs

Soccer Leagues

GermanyGermany
BrazilBrazil
SpainSpain
ArgentinaArgentina
UruguayUruguay
EnglandEngland
ItalyItaly
FranceFrance
Netherlands (Holland)Netherlands (Holland)
PortugalPortugal
RussiaRussia
ScotlandScotland
AustraliaAustralia
ChinaChina
Korea RepublicKorea Republic
JapanJapan
MexicoMexico
USAUSA
Soccer World A Plus
Sports Academies 1

Soccer Leagues

AustriaAustria
AlgeriaAlgeria
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
ArmeniaArmenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
BulgariaBulgaria
BelgiumBelgium
BelarusBelarus
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
CroatiaCroatia
CameroonCameroon
CanadaCanada
ChileChile
ColombiaColombia
Costa RicaCosta Rica
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
CyprusCyprus
 Denmark Denmark
EcuadorEcuador
EgyptEgypt
El SalvadorEl Salvador
EstoniaEstonia
FinlandFinland
GreeceGreece
GeorgiaGeorgia
GhanaGhana
GuatemalaGuatemala
GuyanaGuyana
Hong KongHong Kong
HungaryHungary
HondurasHonduras
IcelandIceland
IndiaIndia
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Korea DPRKorea DPR
KazakhstanKazakhstan
LatviaLatvia
LithuaniaLithuania
MoldovaMoldova
MontenegroMontenegro
MacedoniaMacedonia
MoroccoMorocco
NigeriaNigeria
New ZealandNew Zealand
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
NorwayNorway
PolandPoland
ParaguayParaguay
PeruPeru
QatarQatar
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland
RomaniaRomania
SerbiaSerbia
SlovakiaSlovakia
SloveniaSlovenia
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
South AfricaSouth Africa
SwedenSweden
SingaporeSingapore
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
TurkeyTurkey
ThailandThailand
TunisiaTunisia
UkraineUkraine
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
UzbekistanUzbekistan
VenezuelaVenezuela
WalesWales
Soccer World A Plus
Soccer World A Plus
Romania
DateTeamsResultStatus
05/12/2014CS GAZ METAN Medias - Corona Brasov2 - 1Full Time
05/12/2014SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA - FC Botosani1 - 2Full Time
06/12/2014CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu - FC Rapid Bucuresti2 - 0Full Time
06/12/2014CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti - FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti6 - 1Full Time
06/12/2014SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt - SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 0 - 6Full Time
07/12/2014SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA - Universitatea Craiova0 - 0Full Time
07/12/2014FC OTELUL SA Galati - Tārgu Mures 0 - 2Full Time
07/12/2014SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA - CSMS Studentesc Iasi1 - 0Full Time
08/12/2014FC Petrolul Ploiesti - CS Concordia Chiajna 2 - 2Full Time
Standings after Round 17 - Last updated on Monday, 8 December 2014, 12:00
  OverallHomeAway  
RKTeamPWDLGoalsWDLGoalsWDLGoalsGDPts
1SC FC STEAUA Bucuresti SA17141236-871122-470114-42843
2SCS FC CFR 1907 Cluj SA17104327-1061220-64317-41734
3FC Petrolul Ploiesti 1796229-1143214-853015-31833
4CS FC ASTRA Ploiesti1786330-1362123-62427-71730
5Tārgu Mures 1786321-1162010-124311-101030
6Universitatea Craiova1785422-2053112-732310-13229
7FC Botosani1783622-234138-842314-15-127
8FC DINAMO 1948 SA Bucuresti1775527-2643114-832413-18126
9SC FC Viitorul Constanta SA1756623-2322510-1234113-11021
10Corona Brasov1754820-2831412-132348-15-819
11SC FC Universitatea Cluj SA 1746721-212339-1123412-10018
12CS PANDURII LIGNITUL Tārgu Jiu 1746720-2425211-72159-17-418
13CS GAZ METAN Medias1746718-2434211-101257-14-618
14CS Concordia Chiajna 1738617-251436-924311-16-817
15SC FC CEAHLAUL SA Piatra Neamt1735914-321348-172256-15-1814
16CSMS Studentesc Iasi1726914-2814310-141264-14-1412
17FC OTELUL SA Galati172697-241255-111442-13-1712
18FC Rapid Bucuresti1725107-241355-131252-11-1711
 Promotion to Champions League
 Promotion to Champions League qualifiers
 Promotion to Europa League
 Relegation to Liga II
PGames Played
WWins
DDraws
LLosses
GDGoal Difference
PtsPoints
Liga I

Romanian football league system

At the top level of the pyramid is Liga I -

Soccer World A Plus
Liga I - Latest news
18 December 2014 16:27
HEAD ON, MY SON: HAGI, THE NEXT GENERATION
"I am so proud of my father, but I have to make my own way," said Ianis Hagi, who is the talk of Romania after being given his debut, aged 16, by father Gheorghe Hagi.
18 December 2014 07:47
RECORD ENTRY FOR WOMEN'S EURO
A record 47 teams have entered UEFA Women's EURO 2017 and eight will kick off the road to the Netherlands when the preliminary round draw is made on 19 January.
18 December 2014 03:00
PENALTY SHOOT-OUTS: THE LONG AND THE SHORT OF IT
After Wednesday's record-breaking shoot-out in the FA Cup second round, UEFA.com looks back at some previous penalty competitions that entered history.
13 December 2014 01:51
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE STARS AND STRIKES
'Ondrej Di Marķa', Andrej Kramari? and the second-best UEFA Europa League goal ever feature as UEFA.com sums up what has been a memorable group stage.
12 December 2014 08:30
WHO IS SET TO QUALIFY FOR UEFA EURO 2016?
Who would make it as it stands? Who has impressed? Who are the surprise packages? We mark a year to the UEFA EURO 2016 draw by assessing qualifying to date.
11 December 2014 15:50
ICE-COOL DYNAMO SLAM THE DOOR ON STEAUA
FC Steaua Bucure?ti 0-2 FC Dynamo Kyiv
Andriy Yarmolenko's tidy finish triggered a doomsday scenario for the Romanian champions as his side finished top of Group J.
11 December 2014 14:13
FIVE-STAR SALZBURG EASE PAST ASTRA
FC Salzburg 5-1 FC Astra Giurgiu
Alan and Kevin Kampl scored twice to ensure the hosts finished Group D unbeaten, while George Florescu scored a superb volley for Astra.
10 December 2014 15:36
EUROPA LEAGUE MATCHDAY SIX PERMUTATIONS
The group stage ends on Thursday with 18 clubs vying for ten remaining round of 32 slots. UEFA.com summarises the state of play and explains the permutations.
08 December 2014 09:00
ALAN MISCAST IN SUPPORTING ROLE AT SALZBURG
"Sometimes I get nice goals but what's best is if they're important," says Alan. The group stage's top scorer is emerging from Jonatan Soriano's shadow at FC Salzburg.
03 December 2014 03:59
ENGLAND AND RIVALS LEARN ELITE ROUND FATE
Holders England will be up against Romania, Norway and Slovenia while Spain and France renew rivalries after the elite round draw, with 15 finals places on offer.

Soccer World A Plus

«   1 2 3   »
  Information centre   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Services   SoccerWorld Newsletter
  Online Sports StoresSoccer Academies and SchoolsSports Academies and SchoolsSports StoresSports EquipmentIndoor and Outdoor Sports FacilitiesSports and FitnessTrophy StoresNutrition and Natural Health StoresSports MedicineSports Bars and Pubs   Canadian Soccer AssociationU.S. Soccer FederationRules And RegulationsTerms and Conditions   About usAdvertise ABOUT USPromotions and EventsServices   Subscribe to newsletterRemove your email
        Copyright Soccer World A Plus